Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Woodstock, GA
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,492Base Rent$1,479 - $1,824Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $1,837
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $251 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,669+2 BEDS$1,919+Base Rent$1,549 - $2,050Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,170
The Parker
5944 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$1,260+2 BEDS$1,403+3 BEDS$1,841+
Avenues of Kennesaw
3900 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,595+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$925+4 BEDS$875+Base Rent$875 - $1,595Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$875 - $1,595
Shiloh Green
50 Walton Green Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $353 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $116 Off|STUDIO$1,032+1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,612+
Elevate Woodstock
107 Skyridge Dr, Woodstock, GA 30188 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,660
The Heights at Ridgewalk Apartments
1003 Ridgewalk Pky, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
|
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,547+
Hawthorne at Kennesaw
4045 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,625+
Sixes Ridge
4416 Holly Springs Pky, Holly Springs, GA 30115 -
Good Value
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444+2 BEDS$1,879+Base Rent$1,444 - $2,289Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,289
Clarinbridge Apartments and Townhomes
3770 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,219+2 BEDS$1,296+Base Rent$1,186 - $3,302Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,753
Greenhouse Apartments
3885 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $845 Off1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,359+
Waldan Pond Apartments
450 Waldan Cir, Acworth, GA 30102 -
-
1 Month Free
-
Good Value1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,626+
The Heights At Towne Lake
1395 Buckhead Xing, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$1,686+
Ridgewalk Apartments
1 Elena Way, Woodstock, GA 30188 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,372+2 BEDS$1,589+Base Rent$1,269 - $5,582Required Monthly Fees$103 - $106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,372 - $5,688
Avana TownPark
3725 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $310 Off1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,430+
The Darby Apartments
100 Holly Park Ct, Holly Springs, GA 30115 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,288+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,578+
Cherokee Summit
5920 Bells Ferry Rd, Acworth, GA 30102 -
1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,874+
Harbor Creek Apartments
501 Harbor Creek Pky, Canton, GA 30115 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,466+2 BEDS$1,772+
The Quincy Apartments
900 Buice Lake Pky, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Price Drop. $226 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,224+2 BEDS$1,283+3 BEDS$1,488+Base Rent$1,218 - $1,682Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,224 - $1,688The Palmer
1345 Towne Lake Hills South Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,634+Base Rent$1,425 - $3,808Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,139Park 9
800 Millwood St, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
1 BED$1,456+2 BEDS$1,658+
Park at Towne Lake Apartments
50 Paces Pky, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
Price Drop. $470 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,958Base Rent$1,800 - $1,990Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,958 - $2,148
Summerwell Bells Ferry
1151 Hunter Trl, Acworth, GA 30102 -
-
Exceptional Value3 BEDS$1,279+4 BEDS$1,139+5 BEDS$1,129+6 BEDS$1,099+
Pavilion Kennesaw
3550 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
2 BEDS$992+3 BEDS$956+4 BEDS$995+5 BEDS$945+
14 SixtyFive
1465 Shiloh Rd, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,604Base Rent$1,604Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,604
Siegel Select Atlanta/Acworth
5475 Wade Green Rd, Acworth, GA 30102 -
2 BEDS$1,470Hearthside Towne Lake - Adult 62+
1561 Stone Bridge Pky, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
3 BEDS$1,750Whispering Trace Apartments
133-145 Bentley Pky, Woodstock, GA 30188 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,400
Highland Court Senior Living Apartments
4150 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,8991097 Britley Park Ln
1097 Britley Park Ln, Woodstock, GA 30189
Woodstock at a Glance
Woodstock, GA Apartments for Rent
Woodstock is a city in Cherokee County named after an 1826 novel by Sir Walter Scott, with a historic downtown anchored by the restored Woodstock Depot that dates back to 1912. Those looking for apartments for rent in Woodstock will find a community that combines small-town appeal with suburban convenience, located just north of Atlanta in the rolling foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains. The city has grown considerably in recent years, with a population of over 41,000 residents and a median household income of approximately $95,791, making it an attractive option for those seeking access to both urban amenities and outdoor recreation.