One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Woodstock, GA
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,492Base Rent$1,479 - $2,029Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,492 - $2,042
-
Good Value|
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $251 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,669Base Rent$1,549 - $2,285Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,669 - $2,405
The Parker
5944 Highway 92, Acworth, GA 30102 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,595Base Rent$1,595Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595
Shiloh Green
50 Walton Green Way NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $265 Off
-
|
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,660
The Heights at Ridgewalk Apartments
1003 Ridgewalk Pky, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
1 Month Free|
-
Good Value|
-
|
-
Good Value
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444Base Rent$1,444 - $2,289Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $2,289
Clarinbridge Apartments and Townhomes
3770 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,219Base Rent$1,186 - $2,451Required Monthly Fees$33Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,219 - $1,340
Greenhouse Apartments
3885 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $492 Off
-
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
-
-
2 Months Free
-
Price Drop. $262 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,301Base Rent$1,269 - $4,709Required Monthly Fees$32 - $35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,301 - $4,744
Avana TownPark
3725 George Busbee Pky NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,224Base Rent$1,218 - $1,318Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,224 - $1,324The Palmer
1345 Towne Lake Hills South Dr, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524Base Rent$1,425 - $3,032Required Monthly Fees$99Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,734
Park 9
800 Millwood St, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
Call for RentHighland Court Senior Living Apartments
4150 George Busbee Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
-
-
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,684800 Milwood St Unit 902-113
800 Milwood St, Woodstock, GA 30189 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,1001817 Hardman Ln
1817 Hardman Ln, Woodstock, GA 30188 -
1 BED, 1.5 BATHS$2,600
217 Arnold Mill Rd
217 Arnold Mill Rd, Woodstock, GA 30188 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$2,350
360 Chambers St Unit 155
360 Chambers St, Woodstock, GA 30188 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$850
3666 Lakewood Ct Unit C
3666 Lakewood Ct, Marietta, GA 30066 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,7294832 GA-92 Unit 2203
4832 GA-92, Acworth, GA 30102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2003666 Lakewood Ct Unit A
3666 Lakewood Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
Woodstock at a Glance
Woodstock, GA Apartments for Rent
Woodstock is a city in Cherokee County named after an 1826 novel by Sir Walter Scott, with a historic downtown anchored by the restored Woodstock Depot that dates back to 1912. Those looking for apartments for rent in Woodstock will find a community that combines small-town appeal with suburban convenience, located just north of Atlanta in the rolling foothills of the Blue Ridge Mountains. The city has grown considerably in recent years, with a population of over 41,000 residents and a median household income of approximately $95,791, making it an attractive option for those seeking access to both urban amenities and outdoor recreation.
Renting in Woodstock provides easy access to Interstate 575, which connects directly to I-75 and downtown Atlanta for commuters, though the average commute takes about 40 minutes depending on traffic. The walkable downtown district features independent shops, restaurants, breweries, and art galleries along Main Street, while the Outlet Shoppes of Atlanta offers more than 90 brand-name retailers. Outdoor enthusiasts can explore the 60-mile Greenprints Trail System, which includes the Noonday Creek Trail and connects parks throughout the area, or visit nearby Red Top Mountain State Park and Lake Allatoona for boating, fishing, and hiking. Apartment communities range from one-bedroom units averaging around $1,432 per month to larger three-bedroom options averaging $2,044, with various housing styles available near the downtown core and along major transportation corridors.