Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Savannah, GA.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Savannah, GA

5,325 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $600 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,550+
    1 BED
    $1,794+
    2 BEDS
    $2,489+

    The Line

    300 E Broad St, Savannah, GA 31401
    (912) 417-5151
  2. Price Drop. $570 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    3 BEDS
    $3,220+

    EmmaJames

    101 Cay Plz, Savannah, GA 31421
    (912) 356-4222
  3. Price Drop. $564 Off
    1 BED
    $1,197+
    2 BEDS
    $1,275+
    3 BEDS
    $1,485+

    The George

    1 Saint George Blvd, Savannah, GA 31419
    (912) 348-5304
  4. Price Drop. $466 Off
    1 BED
    $1,428+
    2 BEDS
    $1,668+
    3 BEDS
    $1,877+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $2,305
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,428 - $2,348

    Waterleaf at Salt Creek

    5670 Ogeechee Rd, Savannah, GA 31405
    (912) 244-7170
  5. Price Drop. $375 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,593+
    2 BEDS
    $1,698+
    3 BEDS
    $2,273+

    MAA Hammocks

    25 Johnny Mercer Blvd, Savannah, GA 31410
    (912) 666-2518
  6. Price Drop. $370 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $1,810+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+

    The Ellis

    3 Woodcock Rd, Savannah, GA 31404
    (912) 600-3140
  7. Price Drop. $340 Off
    2 BEDS
    $2,027+
    3 BEDS
    $2,441+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,699 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$177
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,027 - $2,772

    Arbor View Townhomes

    300 GA-30, Port Wentworth, GA 31407
    (912) 715-9494
  8. Price Drop. $339 Off
    1 BED
    $1,511+
    2 BEDS
    $1,727+
    3 BEDS
    $2,026+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $2,215
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,511 - $2,331

    NOVO New Hampstead

    480 John Carter Rd, Bloomingdale, GA 31302
    (470) 279-4563
  9. Building Photo - Benton Grove
    Price Drop. $300 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,799+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    4 BEDS
    $2,287+

    Benton Grove

    2 Venice Pl, Pooler, GA 31322
  10. Price Drop. $286 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,243+
    2 BEDS
    $1,618+
    3 BEDS
    $1,963+

    MAA Avala

    300 Blue Moon Xing, Pooler, GA 31322
    (912) 737-4758
  11. Price Drop. $236 Off
    1 BED
    $1,634+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $3,386
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,491

    Marion Lake

    1850 Benton Blvd, Savannah, GA 31407
    (912) 396-4997
  12. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    3 BEDS
    $1,733+

    MAA Benton

    1475 Benton Blvd, Savannah, GA 31407
    (912) 207-7261
  13. Building Photo - 10X Trellis
    Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,559+
    3 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $3,140
    Required Monthly Fees$41
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $1,740

    10X Trellis

    15 Brasseler Blvd, Savannah, GA 31419
    (912) 737-6456
  14. Price Drop. $126 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,625+
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    2 BEDS
    $1,250+
    3 BEDS
    $1,255+

    The Hue

    646 W Bay St, Savannah, GA 31401
    (912) 461-2875

Living & Renting in Savannah

Savannah at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,551
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Savannah
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Savannah

Savannah, GA Apartments for Rent

Savannah showcases Georgia's oldest city, established in 1733 along the Savannah River with its famous cobblestone streets, Spanish moss-draped oak trees, and 22 historic squares that create a captivating backdrop for modern living. Those searching for apartments for rent in Savannah will discover options from restored carriage houses in the Historic District to contemporary apartment communities in neighborhoods like Starland District and Midtown, with average rents ranging from $1,534 for one-bedroom units to $1,968 for three-bedroom spaces.

Renting in Savannah means enjoying easy access to the city's walkable downtown, where residents can stroll through Forsyth Park, explore art galleries operated by Savannah College of Art and Design graduates, and discover local dining along Broughton Street's mix of boutiques and restaurants. The city offers excellent transportation connections via Interstates 16, 516, and 95, plus convenient access to Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport, making commutes to major employers like Gulfstream Aerospace and Memorial Health straightforward. With Tybee Island's beaches just 30 minutes away and a thriving local economy supported by the port and educational institutions, Savannah provides an ideal blend of historic charm and modern convenience for renters seeking coastal Southern living.