Cheap Apartments for Rent in North Marietta
-
STUDIO$1,000+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,600+ -
Price Drop. $176 Off1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,203+3 BEDS$1,650+Sedgefield
1136 W Commons Ln, Marietta, GA 30062 -
Price Drop. $175 Off1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,380+
Princeton Place Apartments
820 Canton Rd, Marietta, GA 30060 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,245+
Laurel Hills Preserve
1955 Bells Ferry Rd, Marietta, GA 30066 -
1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,495+Marietta
510 Fairground St, Marietta, GA 30060 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,464+3 BEDS$1,693+
Ridenour 55+ Active Adult Community
1355 NW Ridenour Blvd, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Good Value1 BED$1,242+2 BEDS$1,452+3 BEDS$1,713+
The 1800 at Barrett Lakes Apartments
1800 Barrett Lakes Blvd, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
1 BED$1,297+2 BEDS$1,843+3 BEDS$2,011+
Parkside at Town Center
1615 Cobb Pky N, Marietta, GA 30062 -
Price Drop. $284 Off1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,619+3 BEDS$1,968+Lakeside at Town Center Apartments
425 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,806+3 BEDS$2,380+Base Rent$1,303 - $7,202Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $7,269
Avana Ridenour
1575 Ridenour Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Price Drop. $316 Off1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,497+
Barrett Walk
2055 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Price Drop. $274 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,783+3 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,325 - $2,310Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,361 - $2,149Heights of Kennesaw Apartments
1950 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,333+2 BEDS$1,698+3 BEDS$1,763+
MAA Barrett Creek
2400 Barrett Creek Blvd, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Price Drop. $359 Off1 BED$1,338+2 BEDS$1,537+
Twenty25 Barrett
2025 Barrett Lakes Blvd NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,756+Base Rent$1,345 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,946
Crestmont Apartments
500 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,395+3 BEDS$1,600+4 BEDS$2,145+The Ridge
800 Allgood Rd, Marietta, GA 30062 -
2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,395772 Rogers Way SW
772 Rogers Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,398+2 BEDS$1,603+3 BEDS$2,047+
Halston Shiloh Valley Apartments
2100 Shiloh Valley Dr, Kennesaw, GA 30144 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,400505-507 Birney St NE
505-507 Birney St NE, Marietta, GA 30060 -
1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,707+
Wood Pointe Apartment Homes
1001 Burnt Hickory Rd, Marietta, GA 30064 -
-
Good Value1 BED$1,491+2 BEDS$1,684+
The Barrett
83 Earnest W Barrett Pky NW, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,550Base Rent$1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,550192 Kimberly Way SW Unit 192
192 Kimberly Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,550848 Wilson Cir SW
848 Wilson Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,550192 Kimberly Way SW
192 Kimberly Way SW, Marietta, GA 30064 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6002013 Addison Rd NE Unit Private Furnished 1BR 1BA
2013 Addison Rd NE, Marietta, GA 30066 -
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,625808 Wilson Cir SW
808 Wilson Cir SW, Marietta, GA 30064 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,700146 Bridge View Dr
146 Bridge View Dr, Marietta, GA 30066 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,708+2 BEDS$2,155+3 BEDS$2,713+
Town Kennesaw
1545 Whitemarsh Rd, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,886+2 BEDS$2,432+Base Rent$1,849 - $3,732Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,886 - $3,769
Overture Barrett 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
1490 Earnest Barrett Pky, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,8491490 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW Unit 314
1490 Ernest W Barrett Pkwy NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,9491282 Whitlock Ridge Dr
1282 Whitlock Ridge Dr, Marietta, GA 30064 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,0001706 Stanwood Dr NW
1706 Stanwood Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
Discounts2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,0951831 Willow Branch Ln
1831 Willow Branch Ln, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
-
3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,100314 Kennesaw Ave NW
314 Kennesaw Ave NW, Marietta, GA 30060 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,1501713 Stanwood Dr NW
1713 Stanwood Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30152 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,1501886 Barrington Overlook
1886 Barrington Overlook, Marietta, GA 30066 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,1851361 Raven Rock Trail
1361 Raven Rock Trail, Kennesaw, GA 30152
Marietta at a Glance
North Marietta Neighborhood in Marietta, GA
When looking for cheap apartments in North Marietta, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in North Marietta.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.