Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Marietta, GA

2,210 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,899+
    2 BEDS
    $2,199+
    3 BEDS
    $5,657+

    Ilion

    1960 Spectrum Cir SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 944-5880
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,297+
    2 BEDS
    $1,525+
    3 BEDS
    $2,193+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $2,737
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,297 - $2,815

    Cortland Woodlands

    2850 Delk Rd SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 730-6407
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,161+
    2 BEDS
    $1,753+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $7,564
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,161 - $4,668

    Cortland at the Village

    2085 Lake Park Dr, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (470) 823-9208
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,036 - $6,401
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $6,505

    Avana Cityview

    1650 Barnes Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
    (770) 336-6887
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,487+
    3 BEDS
    $1,769+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,404 - $2,055
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $1,908

    Advenir at Winterset

    3400 Winterset Pky, Marietta, GA 30067
    (833) 681-7485
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,396+
    2 BEDS
    $1,756+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,345 - $1,895
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,396 - $1,946

    Crestmont Apartments

    500 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
    (470) 888-6906
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $1,701+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $10,532
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $10,597

    Avana Powers Ferry

    1818 Wood Hollow Ct, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 868-2533
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,425+
    3 BEDS
    $1,730+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,885
    Required Monthly Fees$75 - $95
    Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $1,980

    Osborne Hills

    2751 SE Hammondton Rd, Marietta, GA 30060
    (470) 474-6201
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,125+
    3 BEDS
    $1,800+

    Dwell @ 750

    750 Franklin Gateway SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (470) 468-5742
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,026+
    2 BEDS
    $1,273+
    3 BEDS
    $1,369+
    4 BEDS
    $1,459+

    The Cumberland

    1981 Hidden Glen Dr SE, Marietta, GA 30067
    (844) 736-1634
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,336+
    3 BEDS
    $1,715+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,315 - $1,694
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $1,715

    Trellis

    1275 Cunningham Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008
    (470) 946-7823
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,538+
    2 BEDS
    $2,049+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $6,977
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,538 - $2,467

    Annett

    2020 Powers Ferry Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 837-5205
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,025+
    2 BEDS
    $1,005+
    3 BEDS
    $1,725+

    The Edison

    5000 S Lincoln Trace Ave, Smyrna, GA 30068
    (470) 435-7778
  14. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,409+
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    3 BEDS
    $2,241+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $7,819
    Required Monthly Fees$144
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $2,422

    Cortland on Cumberland

    8 Cumberland Way SE, Smyrna, GA 30080
    (205) 671-4043
  15. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,856+
    2 BEDS
    $2,438+
    3 BEDS
    $3,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,653 - $13,594
    Required Monthly Fees$203
    Total Monthly Price$1,856 - $13,797

    Cortland at the Battery Atlanta

    900 Battery Ave SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (470) 823-9616
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,266+
    2 BEDS
    $1,416+
    3 BEDS
    $1,986+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,266 - $3,486
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $3,486

    Harbor & Pine

    2000 E Lake Pky, Marietta, GA 30062
    (706) 841-9736
  17. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,908+
    1 BED
    $2,314+
    2 BEDS
    $2,954+
    3 BEDS
    $3,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,835 - $8,454
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,908 - $3,520

    The Elden Galleria

    800 SE Galleria Pky, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 701-8731
Showing 42 of 88 results, Page 1 of 3

Marietta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,286
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Marietta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Marietta

Marietta, GA Apartments for Rent

Marietta is the county seat of Cobb County and one of Atlanta's largest suburbs, with a history dating back to 1824-making it older than Atlanta itself. Those looking for apartments for rent in Marietta will find a city that blends historic Southern charm with modern convenience, centered around the iconic Marietta Square where a historic fountain, the beautifully restored Strand Theatre, and dozens of independent shops create a welcoming downtown atmosphere. The city is home to the famous Big Chicken landmark at Cobb Parkway and Roswell Road, a seven-story metal structure that locals use as a directional reference point.

Renting in Marietta offers access to diverse neighborhoods like East Marietta, Whitlock Heights, and areas near Kennesaw State University's Marietta campus, with apartment communities ranging from one-bedroom units averaging around $1,299 to larger three-bedroom options. The city provides convenient commutes via I-75 and Highway 41, placing residents just 20 miles northwest of downtown Atlanta while maintaining a more relaxed suburban pace. Major employers including Dobbins Air Reserve Base, Lockheed Martin, and WellStar Kennestone Hospital support the local economy. Residents enjoy proximity to Kennesaw Mountain National Battlefield Park for hiking, the weekly farmers' market at Marietta Square, nearby Cumberland Mall, and a thriving restaurant scene featuring everything from Southern comfort food to farm-to-table dining.