- Avondale Estates Apartments for Rent
Apartments for Rent in Decatur, GA with Parking
-
Price Drop. $244 Off|STUDIO$1,714+1 BED$1,882+2 BEDS$2,502+3 BEDS$2,875+
-
Price Drop. $398 Off|1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,480+3 BEDS$2,690+
Abberly Onyx Apartment Homes
2532 N Decatur Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,699+
Clairmont Reserve Apartment Homes
1575 Clairmont Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,485+1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$1,930+
The Jade at Avondale
2740 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Price Drop. $429 Off|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,581+1 BED$1,740+2 BEDS$2,994+Base Rent$1,502 - $5,943Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,581 - $3,026
1133 on the Square
133 Commerce Dr, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Good Value1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,200+3 BEDS$1,500+
Aspen Woods
3379 Flat Shoals Rd, Decatur, GA 30034 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$2,117+Base Rent$1,503 - $5,610Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,587 - $2,786
Gables Montclair
100 Ladson Ct, Decatur, GA 30033 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$1,825+Base Rent$1,385 - $6,364Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,440 - $5,805
Cortland 3131
3131 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,678+2 BEDS$2,476+3 BEDS$3,511+Base Rent$1,560 - $11,909Required Monthly Fees$118Total Monthly Price$1,678 - $12,027
Cortland on Ponce
220 Ponce de Leon Plz, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Price Drop. $468 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,374+2 BEDS$1,768+3 BEDS$2,145+Base Rent$1,312 - $2,503Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,374 - $2,565
Decatur Highlands
10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $292 Off|1 BED$855+2 BEDS$1,145+
East Perimeter Pointe Apartments
4946 Snapfinger Woods Dr, Decatur, GA 30035 -
Price Drop. $350 Off1 BED$1,386+2 BEDS$1,752+3 BEDS$2,213+
The Dakota at Druid Hills
3471 N Druid Hills Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,642+2 BEDS$2,080+3 BEDS$3,247+Base Rent$1,598 - $4,288Required Monthly Fees$44Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,642 - $3,257
Connect Decatur
2641 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,718+1 BED$1,883+2 BEDS$2,777+Base Rent$1,713 - $4,175Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,718 - $4,176
AMLI Decatur
122 W Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,543+2 BEDS$2,277+
Willis Avondale Estates Apartments
2700 E College Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Good Value|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,100+
Valleyfield Apartments
5421 Covington Hwy, Decatur, GA 30035 -
STUDIO$749+1 BED$799+2 BEDS$1,199+
Redan Village
3829 Redan Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
STUDIO$1,445+2 BEDS$1,695+3 BEDS$1,850+
Canopy East Lake Apartments
3106 Memorial Dr SE, Atlanta, GA 30317 -
1 BED$1,193+2 BEDS$1,415+3 BEDS$1,616+
The Meridian
2170 Cook Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Price Drop. $194 OffSTUDIO$1,430+1 BED$1,506+2 BEDS$2,234+
Arlo Decatur Apartments
245 E Trinity Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,716+2 BEDS$2,264+3 BEDS$2,795+
Reserve Decatur Apartments
2600 Milscott Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 -
STUDIO$1,277+1 BED$1,327+2 BEDS$1,777+
Avondale Hills
750 Avondale Creek Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$975+3 BEDS$1,496+
Candler Forrest Apartments
2145 Candler Rd, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $295 Off1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,751+3 BEDS$2,500+
Jackson Square
455 Dekalb Industrial Way, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Price Drop. $274 Off1 BED$1,368+2 BEDS$1,259+
Avondale Station Apartments
703 Twin Oaks Dr, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Discounts1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,699+
Valley Brook Crossing Apartments
777 Valley Brook Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,745+
Edgewater Vista
3110 Lumby Ct, Decatur, GA 30034 -
Price Drop. $234 Off1 BED$1,066+2 BEDS$1,477+3 BEDS$1,988+
The Clarion Apartments
10 Rimington Ln, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Price Drop. $288 Off
-
1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$2,074+
Inkwell Decatur
2588 Decatur Village Way, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $396 OffSTUDIO$1,601+1 BED$1,569+2 BEDS$2,317+
Notion
125 N Arcadia Ave, Decatur, GA 30030 -
1 BED$1,008+2 BEDS$1,201+3 BEDS$1,382+
Fullerton
4035 Flat Shoals Pky, Decatur, GA 30034 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,260+3 BEDS$1,400+4 BEDS$1,590+
Villas At Decatur
2892 Eastwyck Cir, Decatur, GA 30032 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,555+
The Avenues of North Decatur
645 DeKalb Industrial Way, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,620+2 BEDS$825+3 BEDS$830+
The Apartments at President Park
1231 Clairmont Rd, Decatur, GA 30030 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,993+Base Rent$1,323 - $2,899Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,391 - $2,847Aventura Decatur
100 Grayson Pl, Decatur, GA 30030 -
-
1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,958+3 BEDS$2,104+
Paces Park
100 Paces Park Dr, Decatur, GA 30033 -
Price Drop. $224 Off
Decatur at a Glance
Decatur, GA Apartments for Rent with Parking
Discover the perfect rental experience in Decatur, GA when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.
Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Decatur so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 194 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Renting in Decatur
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 575 Sq Ft $1,474 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 748 Sq Ft $1,390 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,077 Sq Ft $1,571 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,355 Sq Ft $1,787 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,783 Sq Ft $1,928 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Decatur
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Waldrop Station 691 Sq Ft $1,184/mo