Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Mountain Park, GA

6,404 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Copper Social
    Good Value
    4 BEDS
    $879
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$879 - $889
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$879 - $889

    Copper Social

    3044 Hidden Forest Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
    (470) 944-5813
  2. Building Photo - Lockheed Square Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,174+
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,174
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,055 - $1,174

    Lockheed Square Apartments

    393 Lockheed Ave, Marietta, GA 30060
    (470) 523-3675
  3. Building Photo - Villas del Mirasol
    Price Drop. $370 Off
    STUDIO
    $912+
    1 BED
    $1,037+
    2 BEDS
    $1,344+
    3 BEDS
    $2,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$912 - $3,544
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$912 - $3,544

    Villas del Mirasol

    700 Old Holcomb Bridge Rd, Roswell, GA 30076
  4. Price Drop. $536 Off
    1 BED
    $1,072+
    2 BEDS
    $1,308+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$947 - $1,485
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,610

    Ellwood Pines

    1000 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Roswell, GA 30076
    (706) 928-8330
  5. Building Photo - Windsor Peachtree Corners
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $957+
    1 BED
    $1,049+
    2 BEDS
    $1,423+

    Windsor Peachtree Corners

    3341 Peachtree Corners Cir, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
  6. Price Drop. $510 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,006+
    2 BEDS
    $1,264+
    3 BEDS
    $1,745+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$989 - $4,235
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,006 - $4,252

    Avana Woods

    8520 S Holcomb Bridge Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022
    (707) 549-6211
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,547+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $6,282
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $6,342

    Avana Cityview

    1650 Barnes Mill Rd, Marietta, GA 30062
    (770) 336-6887
  8. Price Drop. $201 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,006+
    2 BEDS
    $1,207+
    3 BEDS
    $1,565+

    Corners at 1700

    1700 Hunter Ridge Ln NW, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
    (470) 802-8540
  9. Building Photo - The Blake
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,489+
    2 BEDS
    $1,169+
    3 BEDS
    $1,119+
    4 BEDS
    $1,039+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,039 - $1,784
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,039 - $1,784

    The Blake

    3453 Busbee Dr NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144
    (770) 525-3729
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,119+
    2 BEDS
    $1,334+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,068 - $1,564
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,119 - $1,528

    Crestmont Apartments

    500 Williams Dr, Marietta, GA 30066
    (470) 888-6906
  11. Building Photo - SOVA
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    2 BEDS
    $1,285+
    3 BEDS
    $1,125+
    4 BEDS
    $1,085+

    SOVA

    3021 Hidden Forest Ct, Marietta, GA 30066
  12. Building Photo - Park Trace Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,090+
    1 BED
    $1,150+
    2 BEDS
    $1,467+
    3 BEDS
    $1,844+

    Park Trace Apartments

    3450 Jones Mill Rd, Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
  13. Price Drop. $152 Off
    1 BED
    $1,220+
    2 BEDS
    $1,340+
    3 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,095 - $1,750
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,875

    Aqua at Sandy Springs

    100 Greyfield Ln, Atlanta, GA 30350
    (470) 944-5283
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 1 of 18

Mountain Park, GA Cheap Apartments for Rent

When looking for cheap apartments in Mountain Park, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Mountain Park.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.

Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 750 cheap apartments available in Mountain Park Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.