Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - Arbor Gates at Buckhead
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,359+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,799
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,799

    Arbor Gates at Buckhead

    2500 Pine Tree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 407-6950
  2. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,016+
    2 BEDS
    $1,176+
    3 BEDS
    $2,356+

    INDIGO

    2515 Northeast Expy NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-6292
  3. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,310+
    2 BEDS
    $1,673+
    3 BEDS
    $2,142+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,171 - $8,202
    Required Monthly Fees$139
    Total Monthly Price$1,310 - $6,597

    Cortland Druid Hills

    2696 N Druid Hills Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 798-4624
  4. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,626

    Morgan Place

    1680 Chantilly Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-8149
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,173+
    1 BED
    $1,410+
    2 BEDS
    $1,602+

    Helios

    2470 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (844) 974-3107
  6. Price Drop. $153 Off
    1 BED
    $1,486+
    2 BEDS
    $1,952+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,182 - $5,305
    Required Monthly Fees$282
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,195

    Haven on Peachwood

    2345 Peachwood Cir NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5869
  7. Building Photo - The Bricks Perimeter Center
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,224+
    1 BED
    $1,421+
    2 BEDS
    $1,848+
    3 BEDS
    $2,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,187 - $3,333
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $2,583

    The Bricks Perimeter Center

    302 Perimeter Ctr N, Dunwoody, GA 30346
    (470) 472-9017
  8. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,268+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $3,939
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,268 - $2,185

    Gables Century Center

    1740 Century Cir, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 944-5870
  9. Building Photo - Buckhead Flats
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $2,299+

    Buckhead Flats

    2848 Lenox Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
  10. STUDIO
    $1,337+
    1 BED
    $1,322+
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,203 - $9,313
    Required Monthly Fees$119
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,322 - $9,432

    Avana Dunwoody

    10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (678) 996-5414
  11. 1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $1,589+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,226 - $4,086
    Required Monthly Fees$169
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,879

    Park on Clairmont

    3180 Clairmont Rd, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 944-1689
  12. Interior Photo - Villas de las Colinas 2
    Price Drop. $378 Off
    1 BED
    $1,254+
    2 BEDS
    $1,483+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,229 - $2,311
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,254 - $2,336

    Villas de las Colinas 2

    3649 Buford Hwy NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
  13. Price Drop. $176 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,259+
    1 BED
    $1,488+
    2 BEDS
    $1,603+
    3 BEDS
    $2,354+

    The Hendrix

    1000 Barone Ave, Atlanta, GA 30329
    (470) 688-1566
  14. Price Drop. $328 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,276+
    2 BEDS
    $1,731+
    3 BEDS
    $2,533+

    The Savoy

    4306 N Shallowford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (855) 563-7620
  15. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,360+
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $2,313+
    3 BEDS
    $2,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,287 - $3,731
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,313

    CB Lofts Apartments

    2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 279-4561
  16. Interior Photo - The Eva
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,291+
    2 BEDS
    $1,342+
    3 BEDS
    $2,010+

    The Eva

    789 Hammond Dr, Sandy Springs, GA 30328
  17. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,292+
    1 BED
    $1,436+
    2 BEDS
    $1,661+

    Sorelle

    2399 NE Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 487-8789
  18. Sierra Village - Villas de las Colinas 4
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $3,446
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $3,501

    Villas de las Colinas 4

    2615 Oak Shadow Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
Showing 42 of 345 results, Page 1 of 9

Brookhaven at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,863
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brookhaven
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Brookhaven

Brookhaven, GA Apartments for Rent

Brookhaven became DeKalb County's 11th city when it officially incorporated in December 2012, transforming from a collection of established neighborhoods into a self-governed suburb just northeast of Atlanta. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Brookhaven, you'll discover plenty of options across the city's 13 square miles, from modern communities near the MARTA station in Brookhaven Village to residences along the culturally diverse Buford Highway corridor. The area has evolved from its early 1800s roots as a plantation settlement into a well-connected suburban destination that balances historic character with contemporary convenience.

Renting in Brookhaven means you'll have access to extensive outdoor recreation, including the 135-acre Murphey Candler Park with its lake, sports facilities, and walking trails, plus the Peachtree Creek Greenway for cycling and jogging. Town Brookhaven provides a central spot for shopping and dining, while Oglethorpe University adds educational and cultural opportunities to the area. Commuters benefit from direct MARTA rail access and proximity to major highways including Georgia 400 and Interstate 285, making travel to downtown Atlanta and surrounding employment centers straightforward. The city's median household income of approximately $114,000 reflects its appeal to renters seeking suburban living with urban accessibility.