Last Updated: 8 Hrs. Ago

Monthly Rent

$2,550

Beds

5

Baths

3

* Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Note: Prices and availability subject to change without notice.

Lease Terms

Contact office for Lease Terms

Fees and Policies

The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities.

  • One-Time Basics
    • Due at Move-In
      • Security Deposit - Refundable
        Charged per unit.
        $2,450
        Charged per unit.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

About 4089 Harper Franklin Ave

This home is located at 4089 Harper Franklin Avenue, Augusta GA 30909 and is ready to lease today! This two-story brick home is a 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a two car attached garage features large windows to allow ample natural lighting as well as hardwood flooring and carpet flooring in the social spaces. The kitchen has tile flooring and is fully equipped with granite countertops, and a sleek all black appliance package including a refrigerator, duel wall ovens, electric cooktop, and dishwasher, while the living room area is accented with coffered ceilings and electric fireplace! The Primary Suite has its own full bathroom and walk-in closet attached. The laundry room features full-size washer and dryer connections. The outdoor space includes a concrete patio and a large fully fenced-in backyard that provides a perfect place for entertaining! This home is pet-friendly! Located just off Jimmie Dyess Parkway and Belair Road gives you quick and easy access to all of the CSRA! Schedule your self-guided tour today at ! MONTHLY RENT: $2,550.00 RESIDENT BENEFITS PACKAGE: $40.00 TOTAL MONTHLY DUE: $2,590.00 Utilities provided by landlord are: Trash Utilities paid by the resident are: Electric, Water/Sewer, and Cable/Internet * All Augusta Rental Homes residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $40.00/month which includes renters insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application. * Professionally managed by Augusta Rental Homes * $65 Application Fee per person * $200 Administration Fee * Pet Fees apply, where applicable * Credit, Background and Income Verification required * Resident Portal provides 24/7 access for payments, service requests, e-signature and more! * Ask about our washer and dryer rentals! * Housing Vouchers Not Accepted * Equal Opportunity Housing

4089 Harper Franklin Ave is located in Augusta, Georgia in the 30909 zip code.

Protect yourself from fraud. Do not send money to anyone you don't know.

$2,455 / month $385,000 Listing Price
5 Beds |3 Baths | 2,524 Sq Ft
$2,602 / month $459,900 Listing Price
5 Beds |4 Baths | 4,241 Sq Ft
$2,294 / month $354,900 Listing Price
5 Beds |3 Baths | 2,803 Sq Ft