Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in West Midtown Atlanta

4,878 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $866 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,844+
    1 BED
    $2,396+
    2 BEDS
    $2,960+
    3 BEDS
    $4,188+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,654 - $5,094
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $5,284

    Novel Midtown

    1140 Spring St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-3823
  2. Price Drop. $171 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,319+
    1 BED
    $1,420+
    2 BEDS
    $2,055+

    935M by ARIUM

    935 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 635-5664
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,425+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+

    1016 Lofts

    1016 Howell Mill Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 237-7527
  4. Price Drop. $426 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,274+

    The 500

    500 Northside Cir, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-9933
  5. Price Drop. $255 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,499+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,213+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $3,966
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,499 - $2,374

    Vue at The Quarter

    2048 Bolton Dr, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 256-5932
  6. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,481+
    1 BED
    $1,802+
    2 BEDS
    $1,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,464
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,481 - $2,166

    Broadstone Upper Westside

    2167 Bolton Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-7832
  7. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,373+
    1 BED
    $1,470+
    2 BEDS
    $2,167+

    Skyline West

    1390 Northside Dr, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 944-5516
  8. Price Drop. $535 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,045+
    1 BED
    $1,305+
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,960+

    M Street

    950 Marietta St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 833-1084
  9. Good Value
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,002+
    3 BEDS
    $888+
    4 BEDS
    $782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$769 - $1,029
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$782 - $1,042

    Westmar Student Lofts

    800 W Marietta St, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 884-4302
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,967+
    1 BED
    $2,266+
    2 BEDS
    $3,366+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,912 - $4,862
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,967 - $4,863

    AMLI Atlantic Station

    10 Towers St NW, Atlanta, GA 30363
    (470) 681-9146
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,300+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+

    Bolton Park

    1888 Hollywood Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 737-9763
  12. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,922+
    3 BEDS
    $2,822+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $2,775
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,822

    IMT Buckhead on 26th

    225 26th St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 737-9215
  13. Price Drop. $241 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,695+
    2 BEDS
    $2,643+
    4 BEDS
    $4,097+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,596 - $6,310
    Required Monthly Fees$99
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $4,097

    Ardmore & 28th

    306 Ardmore Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-7165
  14. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,391+
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    3 BEDS
    $2,836+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $8,639
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,391 - $2,836

    Millworks

    1888 Emery St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (470) 264-8847
  15. Price Drop. $656 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,680+
    1 BED
    $2,147+
    2 BEDS
    $2,738+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,599 - $7,517
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,680 - $7,598

    Ascent Midtown

    1400 W Peachtree St NW, Atlanta, GA 30309
    (470) 944-7398
Showing 42 of 383 results, Page 1 of 10

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

West Midtown Atlanta Neighborhood in Atlanta, GA

If you’re looking for apartments in West Midtown Atlanta, Atlanta, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in West Midtown Atlanta, one of these 383 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.

Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.

If filtering for amenities isn't specific enough, you can find apartments that fit your lifestyle when you search by specialty. Look at income-restricted apartments, senior living, short-term rentals, or student housing and find a place that caters to your exact needs. When you've found the perfect floorplan with all the essential amenities included, filter by price to make sure your new place fits your budget. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With more than one million rentals currently available, Apartment Finder is the place to find your West Midtown Atlanta apartment.