Cheap Apartments for Rent in Buckhead - Page 2
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,332+1 BED$1,432+2 BEDS$1,912+3 BEDS$2,767+Base Rent$1,285 - $2,720Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,332 - $2,767
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,360+1 BED$1,676+2 BEDS$2,412+3 BEDS$2,123+Base Rent$1,287 - $3,892Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,360 - $2,412
CB Lofts Apartments
2430 Cheshire Bridge Rd, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,292+1 BED$1,436+2 BEDS$1,661+
Sorelle
2399 NE Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Rent Special|
-
-
3 BEDS$1,300709 Taylor Ct NE
709 Taylor Ct NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,374+1 BED$1,482+2 BEDS$1,629+3 BEDS$2,085+Base Rent$1,303 - $7,260Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,374 - $7,331
Avana on Main
508 Main St NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $243 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,599+Base Rent$1,312 - $2,505Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,390 - $1,892The Alexander at the District Apartments
1750 Commerce Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Price Drop. $222 OffSTUDIO$1,313+1 BED$1,754+2 BEDS$2,224+3 BEDS$2,474+
SkyHouse Buckhead
3390 Stratford Rd, Atlanta, GA 30326 -
1 Month Free|STUDIO$1,320+1 BED$1,416+2 BEDS$1,845+3 BEDS$2,239+
The Eliza on Collier
1185 Collier Rd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,734+
Arrive Buckhead
740 Sidney Marcus Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $319 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,640+3 BEDS$2,629+Base Rent$1,327 - $10,184Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $2,664
Gramercy At Buckhead
3315 Roswell Rd, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,444+
The Kendrick
925 Canterbury Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,673+
MAA Brookwood
40 Peachtree Valley Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30309 -
Price Drop. $451 Off2 BEDS$1,343+3 BEDS$1,866+Avonlea Westside
2788 NW Defoors Ferry Rd, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Price Drop. $214 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,388+1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$1,843+3 BEDS$2,833+Base Rent$1,349 - $8,639Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,833
Millworks
1888 Emery St NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,968+Base Rent$1,353 - $6,498Required Monthly Fees$72Total Monthly Price$1,425 - $5,993
Cortland at Armour Yards
415 NE Armour Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Good Value1 BED$1,355+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,280+
Berkeley Park
1700 Northside Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,584+ibex at Uptown
2450 Camellia Ln NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,364 - $7,290Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,467 - $7,393
Newbergh ATL
761 Morosgo Dr NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $452 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,442+1 BED$1,572+2 BEDS$1,962+Base Rent$1,365 - $8,955Required Monthly Fees$77Total Monthly Price$1,442 - $9,032
Cortland at Phipps Plaza
707 Park Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30326 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value -
Price Drop. $198 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$1,637+3 BEDS$2,419+Base Rent$1,366 - $3,170Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,371 - $3,171AMLI Lindbergh
2400 Parkland Dr, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,378+2 BEDS$1,808+
The Peninsula at Buckhead
2591 Piedmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324 -
Price Drop. $255 OffSTUDIO$1,378+1 BED$1,553+2 BEDS$1,998+
MAA Buckhead
360 Pharr Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
Price Drop. $350 Off1 BED$1,389+2 BEDS$1,479+3 BEDS$2,439+ReNew Chastain
4883 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$2,269+Base Rent$1,393 - $10,956Required Monthly Fees$67Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $11,023
The Boro - Kings
3443 Kingsboro Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$1,795+
Bridge Side Apartments
1955 NW La Dawn Ln, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Price Drop. $360 OffSTUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,010+3 BEDS$2,520+Luna Upper Westside
2265 Marietta Blvd NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,405+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,990+
MAA Stratford
3400 Stratford Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,735+3 BEDS$2,165+
MAA Gardens
1020 Lenox Park Blvd NE, Atlanta, GA 30319 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,444+2 BEDS$1,797+Base Rent$1,430 - $1,808Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,444 - $1,822
Buckhead and Vine
3707 Roswell Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30342 -
Price Drop. $222 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,517+1 BED$1,804+2 BEDS$2,490+Base Rent$1,432 - $9,363Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,517 - $2,845
The Bryant at Buckhead Village
400 Pharr Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
Price Drop. $728 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,658+1 BED$1,548+2 BEDS$1,746+3 BEDS$3,155+Base Rent$1,435 - $18,001Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,548 - $18,114
Cyan On Peachtree
3380 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,810+1 BED$1,435+2 BEDS$2,049+3 BEDS$2,785+
MAA Riverside
4403 Northside Pky NW, Atlanta, GA 30327 -
Price Drop. $218 OffSTUDIO$1,530+1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$1,751+3 BEDS$2,570+
The Atlantic Buckhead
3558 Piedmont Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
Price Drop. $370 Off1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,640+
MAA Peachtree Hills
350 Peachtree Hills Ave NE, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,499+3 BEDS$1,999+The Westlight
2453 Coronet Way NW, Atlanta, GA 30318 -
Price Drop. $207 OffSTUDIO$1,471+1 BED$1,768+2 BEDS$1,969+3 BEDS$2,799+
Prominence
3699 Lenox Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30305 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,472+1 BED$1,568+2 BEDS$2,010+Buckhead 960
960 E Paces Ferry Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
Atlanta at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Mechanicsville 977 Sq Ft $1,038/mo
- Cascade Heights 776 Sq Ft $1,053/mo
- Campbellton Road 783 Sq Ft $1,062/mo
- Sylvan Hills 851 Sq Ft $1,133/mo
- West End 798 Sq Ft $1,141/mo
- Gresham Park 741 Sq Ft $1,142/mo
- West Atlanta 813 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Southwest Atlanta 729 Sq Ft $1,159/mo
- Greenbriar 761 Sq Ft $1,163/mo
- Dixie Hills 779 Sq Ft $1,185/mo
Education