Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

2,724 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $171 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,520
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,445 - $4,997
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,520 - $1,898

    Haven North East

    2305 Global Forum Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30340
    (833) 691-7422
  2. Price Drop. $187 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $1,829
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,495 - $1,861

    The Slate

    1475 Sand Bay Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 944-6318
  3. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,359
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,359 - $1,799
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,799

    Arbor Gates at Buckhead

    2500 Pine Tree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 407-6950
Showing 42 of 483 results, Page 4 of 12

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School