Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments under $1,600 for Rent in Atlanta, GA

2,724 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $510 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,370
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,259 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$111
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,370 - $1,621

    Villas at Princeton Lakes

    751 Fairburn Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30331
    (470) 291-7115
  2. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,571
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,564 - $5,737
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,571 - $5,744

    Cyan On Peachtree

    3380 Peachtree Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30326
    (470) 944-5996
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,514
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,922
    Required Monthly Fees$197
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $6,119

    Avana Cheshire Bridge

    2124 Cheshire Bridge Rd NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (470) 944-5695
  4. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,342
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,333 - $5,088
    Required Monthly Fees$9
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,342 - $5,097

    Avana Cumberland

    2383 Akers Mill Rd SE, Atlanta, GA 30339
    (706) 709-0166
  5. 2 BEDS
    $1,450
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,443 - $6,728
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $6,735

    Avana Dunwoody

    10 Gentrys Walk, Atlanta, GA 30341
    (678) 996-5414
  6. 2 BEDS
    $1,553
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,523 - $4,286
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,553 - $4,316

    Avana on Main

    508 Main St NE, Atlanta, GA 30324
    (678) 884-4507
  7. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $5,927
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,595 - $5,937

    Avana City North

    3421 Northlake Pky NE, Atlanta, GA 30345
    (470) 264-5743
  8. Price Drop. $166 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,022
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,009 - $1,129
    Required Monthly Fees$13
    Total Monthly Price$1,022 - $1,142

    Westmar Student Lofts

    800 W Marietta St, Atlanta, GA 30318
    (678) 884-4302
  9. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,768
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $1,721
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,768 - $1,783

    Decatur Highlands

    10 Highland Lake Cir, Decatur, GA 30033
    (404) 977-4053
Showing 42 of 483 results, Page 2 of 12

Living & Renting in Atlanta

Atlanta at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,635
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Atlanta
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Atlanta

Renting in Atlanta

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Atlanta

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,747 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,734 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,393 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,170 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
993 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
524 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
421 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters