Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in North Fulton
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,524+2 BEDS$1,889+Base Rent$1,455 - $1,980Required Monthly Fees$49Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,524 - $2,029
-
Price Drop. $557 Off1 BED$1,549+2 BEDS$1,809+
The Windward
905 Lake Union Hill Way, Alpharetta, GA 30004 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|1 BED$1,155+2 BEDS$1,255+3 BEDS$1,840+
Wood Creek at Roswell
600 Old Holcomb Bridge Rd, Roswell, GA 30076 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$2,133+2 BEDS$3,235+
Veranda at Avalon
7165 Avalon Blvd, Alpharetta, GA 30009 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,519+2 BEDS$2,184+Base Rent$1,395 - $2,220Required Monthly Fees$29Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,519 - $2,249
IMT Alpharetta
3500 N Point Pky, Alpharetta, GA 30005 -
Price Drop. $408 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,498+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,209+Base Rent$1,395 - $9,803Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,498 - $9,906
Avana North Point
900 Jameson Pass, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Price Drop. $510 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,057+2 BEDS$1,269+3 BEDS$1,796+Base Rent$989 - $4,235Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,057 - $4,303
Avana Woods
8520 S Holcomb Bridge Way, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $490 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,322+2 BEDS$3,250+Base Rent$2,254 - $7,807Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,322 - $5,155
Amorance
2001 Commerce St, Alpharetta, GA 30009 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,803+2 BEDS$2,151+Base Rent$1,798 - $3,820Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,803 - $3,825
AMLI North Point
9000 Beaver Creek Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Price Drop. $309 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$1,875+3 BEDS$2,440+Base Rent$1,569 - $3,089Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,610 - $2,540
Andover at Johns Creek
10840 State Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30022 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,655+
Bell Alpharetta
32000 Gardner Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30009 -
Price Drop. $420 Off1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,570+3 BEDS$2,488+
The Oaks at Johns Creek
11000 Lakefield Pl, Johns Creek, GA 30097 -
|1 BED$1,581+2 BEDS$2,170+3 BEDS$2,746+
The Catherine
11042 Alpharetta Hwy, Roswell, GA 30076 -
Price Drop. $806 Off|1 BED$1,925+2 BEDS$3,290+3 BEDS$4,035+
Chandler Residences
1055 Alpharetta St, Roswell, GA 30075 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,799+3 BEDS$2,145+
Magnolia at Milton
13125 Morris Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30004 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,516+2 BEDS$2,116+3 BEDS$2,866+
The Cedars at Johns Creek
2100 Addison Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30005 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,243+2 BEDS$1,558+3 BEDS$2,264+
The Pointe at Preston Ridge
950 Executive Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30005 -
1 BED$1,346+2 BEDS$1,845+3 BEDS$2,999+
Woodhaven at Park Bridge Apartments
15000 Parkview Ln, Alpharetta, GA 30005 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,175+2 BEDS$1,292+
The Atlantic Newtown
9230 Nesbit Ferry Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,560+2 BEDS$1,935+
Lakeside at Milton Park
26000 Mill Creek Ave, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Discounts1 BED$1,191+2 BEDS$1,657+3 BEDS$1,829+
Roswell Village
100 Hemingway Ln, Roswell, GA 30075 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,677+3 BEDS$2,531+
Deerfield Village
13085 Morris Rd, Milton, GA 30004 -
Price Drop. $274 Off|
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,694+2 BEDS$2,396+3 BEDS$2,968+
The Averly East Village
2600 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Good Value|2 BEDS$1,505+3 BEDS$1,745+4 BEDS$2,202+
The Lake House at Martins Landing
1500 Harbor Landing, Roswell, GA 30076 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|1 BED$1,236+3 BEDS$2,010+
Enclave at Roswell
11251 Alpharetta Hwy, Roswell, GA 30076 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,438+2 BEDS$1,689+
North Park Estates
13201 Deerfield Pky, Alpharetta, GA 30004 -
|STUDIO - 2 BEDSCall for Rent
The Lights at Northwinds
6000 Summit Pl, Alpharetta, GA 30009 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$1,999+Base Rent$999 - $2,759Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$999 - $2,759
Aylesbury Farms
6115 Abbotts Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30097 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,838+
The Juncture Apartments
910 Deerfield Crossing Dr, Alpharetta, GA 30004 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,344+3 BEDS$1,745+
River Vista
9200 Roberts Dr, Sandy Springs, GA 30350 -
1 BED$1,627+2 BEDS$1,515+3 BEDS$1,959+
Willeo Creek at Roswell
88 Barrington Oaks Rdg, Roswell, GA 30075 -
Price Drop. $383 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,364+2 BEDS$1,554+Base Rent$1,364 - $2,824Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,364 - $2,824
Broadleaf at Holcomb
2745 Holcomb Bridge, Alpharetta, GA 30022 -
Price Drop. $536 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,072+2 BEDS$1,308+Base Rent$947 - $1,485Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,072 - $1,610
Ellwood Pines
1000 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Roswell, GA 30076 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $115 Off1 BED$1,022+2 BEDS$1,254+3 BEDS$1,667+
Riverwood
1045 Holcomb Bridge Rd, Roswell, GA 30075 -
Price Drop. $408 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,324+2 BEDS$1,615+3 BEDS$2,036+Base Rent$1,324 - $3,521Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,324 - $3,521
83 Reserve
100 Calibre Creek Pky, Roswell, GA 30076 -
Price Drop. $473 Off1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,875+3 BEDS$2,350+
Avonlea On The River
6015 State Bridge Rd, Duluth, GA 30097 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,220+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,875+Base Rent$1,095 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,875
Aqua at Sandy Springs
100 Greyfield Ln, Atlanta, GA 30350 -
1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$2,328+3 BEDS$3,102+
Regency Johns Creek
11134 Medlock Bridge Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30097 -
1 BED$1,529+2 BEDS$1,579+3 BEDS$1,999+
Arrive Roswell
100 Autumn Ridge Trl, Roswell, GA 30076
Alpharetta at a Glance
North Fulton Neighborhood in Alpharetta, GA
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in North Fulton, Alpharetta so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alpharetta
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Hampton Hall 842 Sq Ft $1,629/mo
- North Fulton 829 Sq Ft $1,778/mo
- Ellard 738 Sq Ft $1,807/mo
- North Point Commons 822 Sq Ft $1,954/mo
- Downtown Alpharetta 785 Sq Ft $2,345/mo