Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Tampa, FL.

Low Income Townhomes for Rent in Tampa, FL

12,261 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Soho Village Apartments
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,350+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,250 - $1,600
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,700

    Soho Village Apartments

    2512 W Stroud Ave, Tampa, FL 33629
  2. Building Photo - Brandywine Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,408+
    3 BEDS
    $1,478+
    4 BEDS
    $1,800+

    Brandywine Apartments

    5029 N 40th St, Tampa, FL 33610
  3. Building Photo - Cigar Lofts
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,299+
    3 BEDS
    $1,199+
    4 BEDS
    $899+
    5 BEDS
    $899+

    Cigar Lofts

    2111 N Albany Ave, Tampa, FL 33607
  4. Building Photo - 2012 E Idlewild Ave
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    2012 E Idlewild Ave

    2012 E Idlewild Ave, Tampa, FL 33610
  5. Building Photo - 1147 Big Creek Drive
    Discounts
    4 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,590
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,590
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,590

    1147 Big Creek Drive

    1147 Big Creek Drive, Wesley Chapel, FL 33544
  6. Discounts
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,800

    4713 N Florida Ave Unit A

    4713 N Florida Ave, Tampa, FL 33603
  7. Building Photo - 1739 W Spruce St
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900

    1739 W Spruce St

    1739 W Spruce St, Tampa, FL 33607
  8. Building Photo - 4134 Dolphin Dr
    Discounts
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    4134 Dolphin Dr

    4134 Dolphin Dr, Tampa, FL 33617
  9. Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $3,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,995

    5202 Hampton Beach Pl

    5202 Hampton Beach Pl, Tampa, FL 33609
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    7246 E Bank Dr Unit Furnished condo

    7246 E Bank Dr, Tampa, FL 33617
  11. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,295
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,295

    14606 N 42nd St Unit 123

    14606 N 42nd St, Tampa, FL 33613
  12. Building Photo - 402 S Armenia Ave
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    402 S Armenia Ave Unit 129

    402 S Armenia Ave, Tampa, FL 33609
  13. Building Photo - 16565 Brigadoon Dr
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    16565 Brigadoon Dr

    16565 Brigadoon Dr, Tampa, FL 33618
  14. Building Photo - Windsor Highwoods Preserve
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,563+
    2 BEDS
    $1,674+
    3 BEDS
    $2,086+
    4 BEDS
    $2,401+

    Windsor Highwoods Preserve

    18002 Richmond Pl Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,165+
    2 BEDS
    $1,375+

    Azure East

    1426 Marathon Key Dr, Tampa, FL 33612
  16. Building Photo - 500 Harbour Island
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $2,376+
    1 BED
    $3,122+
    2 BEDS
    $3,781+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230 - $4,550
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Total Monthly Price$2,376 - $4,696

    500 Harbour Island

    500 Knights Run Ave, Tampa, FL 33602
  17. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,233+
    2 BEDS
    $1,463+
    3 BEDS
    $1,790+

    Laurel Oaks

    8781 Orange Leaf Ct, Tampa, FL 33637
  18. Building Photo - Citrus Village
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,519+
    2 BEDS
    $1,852+
    3 BEDS
    $2,439+

    Citrus Village

    7940 Citrus Garden Dr, Tampa, FL 33625
  19. Building Photo - Grande Oaks
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,149+
    3 BEDS
    $1,304+

    Grande Oaks

    2604 E Hanna Ave, Tampa, FL 33610
  20. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,195

    South Dale Villas

    6001 S Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33611
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $1,840+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $3,035
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $2,230

    South Pointe

    5000 S Himes Ave, Tampa, FL 33611
  22. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,377+
    3 BEDS
    $1,584+
    4 BEDS
    $1,752+

    Spanish Trace

    1480 Villena Pl, Tampa, FL 33612
  23. Building Photo - Mezzo of Tampa Palms
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,895+
    3 BEDS
    $2,195+

    Mezzo of Tampa Palms

    15210 Amberly Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
  24. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,274+
    2 BEDS
    $1,509+
    3 BEDS
    $1,914+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,190 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,274 - $2,144

    The Dawson

    15501 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,640
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
846 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
911 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
828 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
604 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters