Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Tampa, FL.

Low Income Townhomes for Rent in Tampa, FL

12,257 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Palmera Pointe
    Price Drop. $240 Off
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $1,445+
    3 BEDS
    $1,845+
    4 BEDS
    $2,325+

    Palmera Pointe

    7425 Palmera Pointe Cir, Tampa, FL 33615
    (786) 971-6684
  2. Price Drop. $239 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $1,700+
    3 BEDS
    $2,712+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,486 - $6,196
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $4,616

    Cortland Bayport

    10510 Parkers Landing Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
    (786) 751-5435
  3. Price Drop. $236 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,995+
    3 BEDS
    $4,304+

    The Gray

    510 N Rome Ave, Tampa, FL 33606
    (786) 933-9511
  4. Building Photo - Oak Ramble
    Price Drop. $225 Off
    1 BED
    $1,300+
    2 BEDS
    $1,520+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,215 - $2,144
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,740

    Oak Ramble

    14627 Grenadine Dr, Tampa, FL 33613
    (855) 560-5717
  5. Price Drop. $217 Off
    1 BED
    $1,316+
    2 BEDS
    $1,530+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,845

    BAYVUE

    5902 Memorial Hwy, Tampa, FL 33615
    (786) 971-2521
  6. Building Photo - 5 West Apartments
    Price Drop. $216 Off
    1 BED
    $1,456+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,456 - $2,521
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,456 - $2,463

    5 West Apartments

    5150 Net Dr, Tampa, FL 33634
    (786) 705-8288
  7. Price Drop. $207 Off
    1 BED
    $1,198+
    2 BEDS
    $1,383+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,083 - $1,900
    Required Monthly Fees$115 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,764

    Serenity Lake Apartments

    14566 Seaford Cir, Tampa, FL 33613
    (656) 232-3473
  8. Price Drop. $179 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,499+

    Newport

    6359 Narragansett Bay Dr, Tampa, FL 33615
    (813) 578-4393
  9. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,839+
    2 BEDS
    $1,239+
    4 BEDS
    $1,500+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,239 - $6,796
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,239 - $6,796

    The Henry

    100 E Tyler St, Tampa, FL 33602
    (786) 751-6657
  10. Building Photo - The Trio at Encore
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,580+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,055+
    4 BEDS
    $2,325+

    The Trio at Encore

    1101 Ray Charles Blvd, Tampa, FL 33602

Tampa at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,640
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Tampa
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tampa

Renting in Tampa

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Tampa

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,392 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,316 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
630 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,809 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,016 Students
GreatSchools Rating