Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sanford, FL
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,257Base Rent$2,195 - $2,470Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,257 - $2,512
-
1 Month Free|2 BEDS$2,401
NOVEL Parkway by Crescent Communities
1464 Laurel Sound Ln, Sanford, FL 32771 -
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,514Base Rent$1,463 - $1,961Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,514 - $1,990
Solara
5000 Solara Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
|
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,484Base Rent$1,484 - $1,899Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,484 - $1,899
Riverbend Landings
3750 Rosewater Pl, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Price Drop. $197 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,648Base Rent$1,617 - $1,747Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,648 - $1,778
Stonebrook
1000 Stonebrook Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 -
Rent Special|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,093Base Rent$1,972 - $5,093Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$2,093 - $2,794
Allure on Parkway
1400 Encore Pl, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
-
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $372 Off
-
Price Drop. $317 Off2 BEDS$1,888
Viridian Reserve Apartments
5038 Broadstone Reserve Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
-
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,559Base Rent$1,559 - $1,749Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,559 - $1,749Topaz Riviera
401 W Seminole Blvd, Sanford, FL 32771 -
-
2 BEDS$1,350Kensington Oaks
440 S Mellonville Ave, Sanford, FL 32771 -
2 BEDS$1,054Lake Jennie 2
1311 Santa Barbara Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 -
2 BEDS$1,350
Lake Jennie 1
1311 Santa Barbara Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 -
2 BEDS$1,870
Lake's Edge Apartments
1000 Plantation Lakes Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,7002811 Pine Oak Trail
2811 Pine Oak Trail, Sanford, FL 32773 -
-
-
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,036
2995 Railside Lp Unit 3-312
2995 Railside Lp, Sanford, FL 32771
Sanford at a Glance
Sanford, FL Apartments for Rent
Sanford is located on the southern shore of Lake Monroe at the head of navigation on the St. Johns River, earning its designation as the "Historic Waterfront Gateway City." This Central Florida city offers a great mix of historic downtown charm and convenient access to the Orlando metropolitan area, making it an attractive option for renters seeking affordability without sacrificing quality living. Those looking for apartments for rent in Sanford will find options ranging from renovated units in the historic district to modern apartment communities near major corridors, with average rents around $1,524 for one-bedroom units and $1,791 for two-bedroom apartments.