One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Sanford, FL
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,827Base Rent$1,745 - $1,947Required Monthly Fees$42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,827 - $1,989
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,756
NOVEL Parkway by Crescent Communities
1464 Laurel Sound Ln, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,647Base Rent$1,470 - $2,377Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,647 - $1,915
Westlake Apartment Homes
1000 Cardinal Cove Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,387Base Rent$1,356 - $1,520Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,387 - $1,551
Stonebrook
1000 Stonebrook Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,378Base Rent$1,327 - $1,934Required Monthly Fees$51Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,378 - $1,913
Solara
5000 Solara Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Good Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,277Base Rent$1,277 - $1,409Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,277 - $1,409
Riverbend Landings
3750 Rosewater Pl, Sanford, FL 32771 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,622Base Rent$1,501 - $3,041Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $1,827
Allure on Parkway
1400 Encore Pl, Lake Mary, FL 32746 -
Rent Special|
-
-
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$1,788
Viridian Reserve Apartments
5038 Broadstone Reserve Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299Base Rent$1,299 - $1,364Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,299 - $1,364Topaz Riviera
401 W Seminole Blvd, Sanford, FL 32771 -
-
-
1 BED$1,620Lake's Edge Apartments
1000 Plantation Lakes Cir, Sanford, FL 32771 -
1 BED$1,200Lake Jennie 1
1311 Santa Barbara Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,250Base Rent$1,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,2501113 S Park Ave Unit 101
1113 S Park Ave, Sanford, FL 32771
Sanford at a Glance
Sanford, FL Apartments for Rent
Sanford is located on the southern shore of Lake Monroe at the head of navigation on the St. Johns River, earning its designation as the "Historic Waterfront Gateway City." This Central Florida city offers a great mix of historic downtown charm and convenient access to the Orlando metropolitan area, making it an attractive option for renters seeking affordability without sacrificing quality living. Those looking for apartments for rent in Sanford will find options ranging from renovated units in the historic district to modern apartment communities near major corridors, with average rents around $1,524 for one-bedroom units and $1,791 for two-bedroom apartments.