Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Saint Augustine, FL
-
Price Drop. $245 Off1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,295+ -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,169+2 BEDS$1,360+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,285Required Monthly Fees$70 - $75Total Monthly Price$1,169 - $1,360Park at Avellino
4500 Baymeadows Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32217 -
Price Drop. $120 Off
-
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,249+
The Park at Blanding
222 Blairmore Blvd E, Orange Park, FL 32072 -
Price Drop. $127 Off1 BED$1,017+2 BEDS$1,272+3 BEDS$1,434+
Parkland at Orange Park
1863 Wells Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,091+2 BEDS$1,461+Base Rent$999 - $1,439Required Monthly Fees$92 - $112Total Monthly Price$1,091 - $1,551
Park at Via Veneto
445 Monument Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
1 BED$1,367
Oakleaf Plantation Apartments
250 Cherry Ridge Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Price Drop. $434 Off1 BED$1,122+2 BEDS$1,396+
Villas at St. Johns
7595 Baymeadows Cir W, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$850+2 BEDS$1,275+
Pointe Parc at St. Johns
7524 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
1 BED$1,263+2 BEDS$1,380+
Coquina Bay
3709 S San Pablo Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32224 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,301+
Sydney Trace Apartments
8575 Merchants Way, Jacksonville, FL 32222 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
-
Price Drop. $237 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,376Base Rent$1,321 - $1,496Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$1,376 - $1,551
CAMELLIA WORLD COMMERCE CENTER
50 Palma Vista Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,089+2 BEDS$1,309+
Summer Breeze
200 Summer Breeze Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 -
Good Value
-
STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,275+
Wyndham Lakes
10660 Old Saint Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257 -
Price Drop. $167 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,146+2 BEDS$1,206+Base Rent$1,090 - $1,878Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,146 - $1,436
Brookwood Club
1385 Brookwood Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225 -
1 Month Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,351Base Rent$1,245 - $1,405Required Monthly Fees$106Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,511
Willow Trail
1700 Mindanao Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,441+2 BEDS$1,511+Base Rent$1,385 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$56Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,606
Canopy at Belfort Park
7750 Belfort Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,074+2 BEDS$1,379+Base Rent$980 - $1,470Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,564
Palms at Beacon Pointe
1251 Beacon Point Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 -
Discounts
-
1 BED$1,078+2 BEDS$1,412+
Landings at Lake Gray
6500 Lake Gray Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32244 -
Price Drop. $185 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$979+1 BED$1,059+2 BEDS$1,180+3 BEDS$1,495+Base Rent$897 - $1,488Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$979 - $1,570
Cove at Peninsula
4207 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Price Drop. $191 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$916Base Rent$881 - $1,289Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$916 - $1,324
Edge at Lakeside
622 Filmore St, Orange Park, FL 32065 -
1 BED$1,480
Cobblestone at Eagle Harbor
1717 County Road 220, Fleming Island, FL 32003 -
Good Value1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,239+3 BEDS$1,489+
St. John's Pointe Apartment Homes
141 Old Orange Park Rd, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Price Drop. $193 Off1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,271+
Antlers Apartments
8433 Southside Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,179+3 BEDS$1,471+Base Rent$994 - $1,405Required Monthly Fees$131Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,536
Sound at Peninsula
4455 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,419+2 BEDS$1,520+Base Rent$1,328 - $1,608Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,699
Arelia James Island
5230 S Gate Pky, Jacksonville, FL 32256 -
Price Drop. $295 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,228+2 BEDS$1,373+3 BEDS$1,493+Base Rent$1,160 - $1,465Required Monthly Fees$63 - $68Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $1,533
Alexander Pointe
2121 Burwick Ave, Orange Park, FL 32073 -
Price Drop. $262 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$925+2 BEDS$1,011+3 BEDS$1,466+Base Rent$843 - $1,423Required Monthly Fees$82Total Monthly Price$925 - $1,505
Bayside at Peninsula
4375 Confederate Point Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210 -
Price Drop. $200 Off1 BED$875+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,379+
Riverview
301 Caravan Cir, Jacksonville, FL 32216 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$949+2 BEDS$1,099+
Arbor Place Apartments
5800 Barnes Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32216
Saint Augustine at a Glance
Renting in Saint Augustine
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 453 Sq Ft $1,223 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 717 Sq Ft $1,546 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,096 Sq Ft $1,858 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,408 Sq Ft $2,156 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 2,054 Sq Ft $2,724 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Saint Augustine
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- World Golf Village 771 Sq Ft $1,643/mo