Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Orlando, FL.

Condos under $500 for Rent in Orlando, FL

16,056 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $201 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,582+
    3 BEDS
    $1,782+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,549 - $1,849
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $1,832

    Fusion Apartments

    2603 Silkwood Cir, Orlando, FL 32818
    (689) 407-5642
  2. Building Photo - Canterbury Cove
    Price Drop. $199 Off
    1 BED
    $1,583+
    2 BEDS
    $1,623+
    3 BEDS
    $1,798+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,578 - $1,906
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $1,911

    Canterbury Cove

    10200 Falcon Pines Blvd, Orlando, FL 32829
    (689) 220-2250
  3. Price Drop. $197 Off
    1 BED
    $1,506+
    2 BEDS
    $1,783+
    3 BEDS
    $2,433+

    The Commons

    8050 Gables Commons Dr, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 600-1022
  4. Building Photo - Osprey Links at Hunter's Creek
    Price Drop. $180 Off
    1 BED
    $1,560+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    3 BEDS
    $2,105+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,405 - $2,853
    Required Monthly Fees$155
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,560 - $2,355

    Osprey Links at Hunter's Creek

    13931 Osprey Links Rd, Orlando, FL 32837
    (689) 215-4372
  5. Building Photo - Aperture
    Price Drop. $175 Off
    1 BED
    $2,039+
    2 BEDS
    $1,319+
    4 BEDS
    $899+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $2,039
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $2,039

    Aperture

    12727 E Colonial Dr, Orlando, FL 32826
    (689) 219-7984
  6. Building Photo - Sands Orlando
    Price Drop. $173 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,189+
    1 BED
    $1,321+
    2 BEDS
    $1,317+
    3 BEDS
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,139 - $1,813
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,189 - $1,863

    Sands Orlando

    3700 Curry Ford Rd, Orlando, FL 32806
    (407) 917-8901
  7. Price Drop. $173 Off
    1 BED
    $1,473+
    2 BEDS
    $1,975+
    3 BEDS
    $2,466+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,342 - $4,570
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,473 - $4,701

    Avana Parkway

    6820 Axis West Cir, Orlando, FL 32821
    (689) 202-3741
  8. Price Drop. $171 Off
    1 BED
    $1,389+
    2 BEDS
    $1,655+
    3 BEDS
    $2,221+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $2,190
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,389 - $2,230

    Fourteen01 Apartments

    1401 S Kirkman Rd, Orlando, FL 32811
    (689) 407-7212
  9. Price Drop. $161 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,156+
    2 BEDS
    $1,566+
    3 BEDS
    $1,907+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,149 - $2,446
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,156 - $2,002

    Castilian Apartments

    4746 S Rio Grande Ave, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-7687
  10. Building Photo - Parke East
    Price Drop. $148 Off
    1 BED
    $1,357+
    2 BEDS
    $1,616+
    3 BEDS
    $1,857+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,312 - $1,874
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,357 - $1,919

    Parke East

    7721 Silverpointe Blvd, Orlando, FL 32822
    (866) 481-5008
  11. Building Photo - Hub Orlando
    Price Drop. $125 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,335+
    3 BEDS
    $1,189+
    4 BEDS
    $999+

    Hub Orlando

    11012 Hub Plz, Orlando, FL 32826
  12. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600

    The Haven at Westgate Leisure

    6558 Villa De Costa Dr, Orlando, FL 32821
    (321) 285-1848
  13. Building Photo - Arden Villas
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,100+
    1 BED
    $1,480+
    2 BEDS
    $945+
    3 BEDS
    $805+

    Arden Villas

    3303 Arden Villas Blvd, Orlando, FL 32817
  14. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,528+
    2 BEDS
    $1,679+
    3 BEDS
    $2,203+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,421 - $2,287
    Required Monthly Fees$107
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,528 - $2,394

    Sanctuary at Eagle Creek

    9800 Sanctuary Approach Rd, Orlando, FL 32832
    (689) 210-5263
  15. Building Photo - Pine Castle Villas Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600

    Pine Castle Villas Apartments

    950 E Wallace St, Orlando, FL 32809
    (321) 352-4325
  16. Building Photo - Waterbridge
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    3 BEDS
    $1,875+

    Waterbridge

    11200 Isle Of Waterbridge Blvd, Orlando, FL 32837
  17. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,319+
    2 BEDS
    $1,619+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,286 - $1,967
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,319 - $2,000

    Aqua at Millenia

    5451 Millenia Lakes Blvd, Orlando, FL 32839
    (689) 219-8732
  18. Interior Photo - Mondrian Lake Eola
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,504+
    1 BED
    $1,599+
    2 BEDS
    $2,220+
    3 BEDS
    $3,036+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,459 - $3,265
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,504 - $3,310

    Mondrian Lake Eola

    125 E Pine St, Orlando, FL 32801
    (689) 220-7113
  19. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,960+
    2 BEDS
    $2,165+
    3 BEDS
    $3,060+

    MAA Parkside

    431 E Central Blvd, Orlando, FL 32801
    (689) 220-7694
  20. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,433+
    1 BED
    $1,844+
    2 BEDS
    $1,875+
    3 BEDS
    $2,639+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,271 - $2,594
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,731

    Julian

    480 N Terry Ave, Orlando, FL 32801
    (689) 220-7642

Living & Renting in Orlando

Orlando at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,580
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Orlando
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Orlando

Renting in Orlando

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Orlando

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,362 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,780 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,715 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,023 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.