Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Maitland, FL

606 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,798
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,637 - $1,882
    Required Monthly Fees$118 - $183
    Total Monthly Price$1,798 - $2,065

    Maitland Pointe

    895 Broadstone Way, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
    (689) 220-2204
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,781
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,586 - $1,816
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,781 - $1,896

    Inscribe Apartments

    110 Zora Pl, Orlando, FL 32810
    (689) 219-7704
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,663
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,628 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,663 - $2,143

    The Village at Lake Lily

    925 S Orlando Ave, Maitland, FL 32751
    (689) 219-5267
  4. |
    1 BED
    $1,655
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,581 - $2,955
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Total Monthly Price$1,655 - $1,875

    Cortland Lake Howell

    1280 Vinings Ln, Casselberry, FL 32707
    (321) 710-4674
  5. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,199
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,399
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,364

    Advenir at Magnolia

    210 Welcome Way, Fern Park, FL 32730
    (689) 220-5933
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,509
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,347 - $2,521
    Required Monthly Fees$162
    Total Monthly Price$1,509 - $1,739

    Cortland Lake Lotus

    631 Lotus Landing Blvd, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
    (689) 220-0075
  7. Price Drop. $261 Off
    1 BED
    $1,430
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,377 - $1,852
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,430 - $1,905

    Courtney At Lake Shadow

    545 S Keller Rd, Orlando, FL 32810
    (689) 219-8556
  8. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,770
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,715 - $2,000
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,770 - $2,008

    Dawson

    9000 Summit Centre Way, Orlando, FL 32810
    (689) 219-8538
  9. Price Drop. $219 Off
    1 BED
    $1,236
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,186 - $1,538
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $1,588

    Edge at Lake Lotus

    569 Little River Loop, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
    (321) 204-0483
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,304
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,460
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,304 - $1,564

    Las Palmas

    693 S Wymore Rd, Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
    (689) 220-7078
  11. 1 BED
    $1,480
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $1,661
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,480 - $1,569

    Westmount at Winter Park

    1701 Lee Rd, Winter Park, FL 32789
    (689) 205-8291
Showing 42 of 98 results, Page 1 of 3

Maitland at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,860
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Maitland
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Maitland

Maitland, FL Apartments for Rent

Maitland is a suburban city in Orange County located just nine miles north of downtown Orlando, known for its cultural attractions including the Maitland Art Center, the Maitland Historical Museum, and the Audubon Center for Birds of Prey. As one of the oldest incorporated suburban municipalities in central Florida, the city offers residents access to SunRail public transit along Highway 17-92, making commutes throughout the Greater Orlando area convenient. Those looking for apartments for rent in Maitland will find plenty of options in this peaceful suburb, from lakefront residences to modern apartment communities near local parks and dining spots.

Renting in Maitland gives you the best of both worlds - suburban peace and easy city access. The location puts you right near Interstate 4, connecting you to Orlando's attractions, jobs, and the airport in no time. You'll love the local parks like Lake Lily Park, Fort Maitland Park with boat access to Lake Maitland, and Maitland Community Park where you can play tennis or jog the trails. Shopping is a breeze with Winter Park Village and Altamonte Mall nearby, plus there's a Sunday farmers' market at Lake Lily Park for fresh local goodies. When you're hungry, try authentic Italian at Francesco's Ristorante & Pizzeria or Mediterranean dishes at Olea Mezze Grill. And if you prefer not to drive, Lynx buses and SunRail make getting around for work or fun super easy.