One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lutz, FL
-
Good Value|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,659Base Rent$1,618 - $4,147Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,659 - $4,070
Sage at Cypress Cay
14976 Osprey Nest Loop, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Good Value|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,693Base Rent$1,643 - $1,963Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,693 - $2,013
Residences at Lake Park
18402 Tapestry Lake Cir, Lutz, FL 33548 -
Good Value|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,678Base Rent$1,582 - $4,178Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,678 - $1,837
Lantana at Cypress Cay
14854 Alcorine Pl, Lutz, FL 33559 -
2 Months Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
|
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|
-
2 Months Free
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $351 Off
-
Price Drop. $291 Off
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,595Base Rent$1,520 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$75Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,595 - $1,870
Allora Uptown
14350 Ambrosia St, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Discounts
-
-
Price Drop. $207 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,198Base Rent$1,083 - $1,375Required Monthly Fees$115 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,345
Serenity Lake Apartments
14566 Seaford Cir, Tampa, FL 33613 -
-
Rent Special -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,775Base Rent$1,775Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,775
Forest Lake
15115 Livingston Ave, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135Base Rent$975 - $1,350Required Monthly Fees$160Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,155
Montierra Apartments
14401 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,450Base Rent$1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,450
18715 Hamilton St
18715 Hamilton St, Lutz, FL 33549 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 4 BATHS$2,071Base Rent$2,071Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0712505 Livingston Ave Unit SI FL1-ID1028635P
2505 Livingston Ave, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,173Base Rent$3,173Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,1731770 Bearberry Cir Unit SI FL1-ID1514884P
1770 Bearberry Cir, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,798Base Rent$2,798Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,7981770 Bearberry Cir Unit SI ID1508944P
1770 Bearberry Cir, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,495Base Rent$1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,4954209 Woodstorks Walk Way Unit 4209 Woodstorks Walk Way, Lutz, FL 33558
4209 Woodstorks Walk Way, Lutz, FL 33558 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6002866 Somerset Park Dr Unit 202
2866 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2002814 Somerset Park Dr Unit 103
2814 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,2252830 Somerset Park Dr Unit 201
2830 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,200
2814 Somerset Park Dr Unit 203
2814 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Call for Rent14600 N Nebraska Ave
14600 N Nebraska Ave, Tampa, FL 33613 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,322Lantower Cypress Creek
1810 Sweetbroom Cir, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,286Base Rent$1,243 - $1,403Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,286 - $1,446Sabal Palm
3602 Carrollwood Pl, Tampa, FL 33624 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,309Base Rent$1,190 - $2,035Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,309 - $1,654The Dawson
15501 Bruce B Downs Blvd, Tampa, FL 33647 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,739
The Preserve at Tampa Palms
17220 Heart Of Palms Dr, Tampa, FL 33647 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,595
Mezzo of Tampa Palms
15210 Amberly Dr, Tampa, FL 33647
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersLutz at a Glance
Lutz, FL Apartments for Rent
Lutz is an unincorporated community in Hillsborough and Pasco Counties, originally established around a small train depot on the Tampa Northern Railroad and named after W. P. Lutz, who helped bring the railroad to the area. Those seeking apartments for rent in Lutz will find a suburban setting dotted with lakes and shaded by palm trees and oak trees draped in Spanish moss, offering a peaceful atmosphere just north of Tampa's downtown core. The community provides access to major attractions while maintaining a relaxed, natural environment.
Renting in Lutz appeals to those who want proximity to Tampa without the intensity of city living. The community sits along I-275, placing downtown Tampa about 15 minutes away and providing easy commutes to the University of South Florida, Tampa International Airport, and major employment centers. Residents enjoy nearby shopping at University Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets, entertainment options including Busch Gardens Tampa Bay and Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tampa, and outdoor recreation at Lettuce Lake Park and Lower Hillsborough Wilderness Preserve. Florida's Gulf Coast beaches are approximately 15 miles west, making weekend beach trips simple. Apartment communities in Lutz offer a suburban lifestyle with highway access and a balance of natural scenery and urban amenities.