Apartments for Rent in Lutz, FL with Parking
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,683+2 BEDS$2,014+3 BEDS$2,555+Base Rent$1,642 - $6,532Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,683 - $2,590
-
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,755+2 BEDS$2,103+
Silversaw Wesley Chapel
2990 Citron Gold Blvd, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Price Drop. $302 Off|STUDIO$1,509+1 BED$1,509+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,224+
AZORA AT CYPRESS RANCH
17583 Bellavista Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,707+2 BEDS$2,305+3 BEDS$2,293+Base Rent$1,611 - $5,980Required Monthly Fees$96Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,707 - $2,403
Lantana at Cypress Cay
14854 Alcorine Pl, Lutz, FL 33559 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $300 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,736+2 BEDS$2,175+3 BEDS$2,696+Base Rent$1,686 - $2,652Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,736 - $2,702
Residences at Lake Park
18402 Tapestry Lake Cir, Lutz, FL 33548 -
Price Drop. $378 Off|1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,911+3 BEDS$2,347+
Alara Promenade
18065 Promenade Park Ln, Lutz, FL 33548 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,331+2 BEDS$1,834+3 BEDS$2,525+
The Iris at Northpointe
17000 Fountainside Loop, Lutz, FL 33558 -
2 Months Free|
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,765+2 BEDS$2,064+Base Rent$1,535 - $2,300Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,765 - $2,385
Allora Uptown
14350 Ambrosia St, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Price Drop. $207 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,198+2 BEDS$1,383+Base Rent$1,083 - $1,900Required Monthly Fees$115 - $130Total Monthly Price$1,198 - $1,717
Serenity Lake Apartments
14566 Seaford Cir, Tampa, FL 33613 -
DiscountsSTUDIO$1,377+1 BED$1,256+2 BEDS$1,412+
Windwood Oaks Apartments
202 Windwood Oaks Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,815+3 BEDS$2,225+
The Landings At Cypress Meadows
3605 Landings Way Dr, Tampa, FL 33624 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,413+2 BEDS$1,604+3 BEDS$2,275+The Grand at Cypress Cove
1901 Cypress Preserve Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 -
Good Value
-
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,630+Base Rent$975 - $1,470Required Monthly Fees$160Total Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,630
Montierra Apartments
14401 N 22nd St, Tampa, FL 33613 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600
2866 Somerset Park Dr Unit 202
2866 Somerset Park Dr, Tampa, FL 33613 -
-
-
5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,930
17954 Blissful Stars Dr
17954 Blissful Stars Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 -
4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,760
17932 Blissful Stars Dr
17932 Blissful Stars Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 -
-
-
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,555
17506 Radiant Shine Wy
17506 Radiant Shine Wy, Lutz, FL 33558 -
5 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,025
17839 Cloudless Bliss Dr
17839 Cloudless Bliss Dr, Lutz, FL 33558 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,180Base Rent$2,180Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,180
22747 Saint Thomas Cir
22747 Saint Thomas Cir, Lutz, FL 33549 -
-
-
Lutz at a Glance
Lutz, FL Apartments for Rent
Lutz is an unincorporated community in Hillsborough and Pasco Counties, originally established around a small train depot on the Tampa Northern Railroad and named after W. P. Lutz, who helped bring the railroad to the area. Those seeking apartments for rent in Lutz will find a suburban setting dotted with lakes and shaded by palm trees and oak trees draped in Spanish moss, offering a peaceful atmosphere just north of Tampa's downtown core. The community provides access to major attractions while maintaining a relaxed, natural environment.
Renting in Lutz appeals to those who want proximity to Tampa without the intensity of city living. The community sits along I-275, placing downtown Tampa about 15 minutes away and providing easy commutes to the University of South Florida, Tampa International Airport, and major employment centers. Residents enjoy nearby shopping at University Mall and Tampa Premium Outlets, entertainment options including Busch Gardens Tampa Bay and Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tampa, and outdoor recreation at Lettuce Lake Park and Lower Hillsborough Wilderness Preserve. Florida's Gulf Coast beaches are approximately 15 miles west, making weekend beach trips simple. Apartment communities in Lutz offer a suburban lifestyle with highway access and a balance of natural scenery and urban amenities.