Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lakewood Ranch, FL

571 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,111
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,091 - $2,485
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,111 - $2,505

    Olana Waterside

    3850 Deer Dr, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34240
    (941) 335-9443
  2. Price Drop. $400 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,985
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,965 - $2,840
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,985 - $2,860

    Brea Lakewood Ranch

    6325 Health Park Way, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
    (941) 676-8791
  3. Price Drop. $500 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,739
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $2,415
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,435

    Forayna Watercolor Place

    120 Watercolor Way, Bradenton, FL 34212
    (941) 393-0192
  4. Price Drop. $310 Off
    1 BED
    $1,641
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $1,910
    Required Monthly Fees$116
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,641 - $2,006

    Marlowe Lake Manatee

    14370 E State Road 64, Bradenton, FL 34212
    (833) 407-1873
  5. Price Drop. $351 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,490

    Sota 75

    2161 Lakewood Ranch Blvd, Sarasota, FL 34240
    (941) 203-1265
  6. Price Drop. $308 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,694
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,567 - $1,795
    Required Monthly Fees$127 - $128
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $1,923

    Summerhouse

    11716 18th Pl E, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211
    (941) 304-5771
  7. Price Drop. $269 Off
    1 BED
    $1,822
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,766 - $1,851
    Required Monthly Fees$46 - $48
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,822 - $1,893

    THE ENSLEY

    310 N Cattlemen Rd, Sarasota, FL 34232
    (941) 203-1543
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $1,803
    Required Monthly Fees$78
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,804

    Hue Watercolor Place

    215 107th St Cir E, Bradenton, FL 34212
    (941) 222-1332
  9. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950 - $3,050
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,000 - $3,100

    The Pointe at Lakewood Ranch

    8925 77th Ter E, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
    (941) 260-1322
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,844
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,797 - $2,177
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,224

    Row Waterside

    1420 Lakefront Dr, Sarasota, FL 34240
    (941) 271-9969
  11. Building Photo - ARIUM Citrus Run
    Price Drop. $221 Off
    1 BED
    $1,432

    ARIUM Citrus Run

    4449 McIntosh Park, Sarasota, FL 34232
  12. Building Photo - 3543 Longmeadow
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    3543 Longmeadow

    3543 Longmeadow, Sarasota, FL 34235
Showing 42 of 52 results, Page 1 of 2

Lakewood Ranch at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,904
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lakewood Ranch
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lakewood Ranch

Lakewood Ranch, FL Apartments for Rent

Lakewood Ranch is a master-planned community spanning 47 square miles across Manatee and Sarasota counties in Florida, originally established as Schroeder-Manatee Ranch in 1905. Those looking for apartments for rent in Lakewood Ranch will discover plenty of options in this growing area, where the Braden River flows through the southern portion and championship golf courses dot the landscape. Main Street at Lakewood Ranch serves as a central hub for shopping and dining, while the community is also home to educational institutions like the Lake Erie College of Osteopathic Medicine and State College of Florida.

Renting in Lakewood Ranch means living in a well-planned community with plenty of parks and green spaces. The area offers convenient shopping and dining options along Main Street, making daily errands simple for renters. With approximately 35,000 residents, the community maintains a suburban feel with modern conveniences. The location gives renters easy access to both Manatee and Sarasota counties, putting Gulf Coast beaches and Sarasota's cultural attractions within reach while keeping that peaceful residential atmosphere.