Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Kendall, FL

1,227 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,403+
    1 BED
    $2,363+
    2 BEDS
    $3,456+
    3 BEDS
    $4,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,260 - $4,886
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,363 - $4,989

    Crest at Pinecrest

    9600 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33156
    (786) 460-4634
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,430+
    1 BED
    $2,427+
    2 BEDS
    $3,215+
    3 BEDS
    $4,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $4,050
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,427 - $4,150

    Alexan Ludlam Trace

    2901 SW 69th Ct, Miami, FL 33155
    (786) 713-1089
  3. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $2,356+
    3 BEDS
    $2,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,917 - $5,117
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $5,175

    Cortland at the Hammocks

    15280-15280 SW 104th St, Miami, FL 33196
    (786) 733-4171
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    3 BEDS
    $3,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,906 - $5,646
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,979 - $5,719

    Cortland Kings Meadow

    8961-9041 SW 142nd Ave, Miami, FL 33186
    (786) 808-2264
  5. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,988+
    1 BED
    $2,117+
    2 BEDS
    $2,485+
    3 BEDS
    $3,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $5,260
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $5,318

    Cortland South Kendall

    15520 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33177
    (786) 713-1457
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,449+
    2 BEDS
    $2,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,008 - $3,908
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $3,908

    AMLI Dadeland

    8250 SW 72nd Ct, Miami, FL 33143
    (786) 636-1970
  7. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,493+
    1 BED
    $4,378+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,412 - $5,439
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,493 - $4,791

    The Residences at Thesis

    1340 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 713-1278
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,966+
    2 BEDS
    $2,378+
    3 BEDS
    $2,766+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,937 - $4,250
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,966 - $4,279

    Amelia

    15350 SW 136th St, Miami, FL 33196
    (786) 619-1738
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,195+
    1 BED
    $2,385+
    2 BEDS
    $2,909+
    3 BEDS
    $4,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $4,599
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,195 - $4,624

    MiLine

    6970 SW 40th St, Miami, FL 33155
    (786) 671-6358
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,170+
    2 BEDS
    $2,844+
    3 BEDS
    $3,599+
    4 BEDS
    $5,352+

    Affina

    15705 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
    (877) 665-6612
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,053+
    2 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $2,633
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,688

    Four Quarters

    8337 SW 107th Ave, Miami, FL 33173
    (305) 257-9746
  12. Building Photo - House 57- Student Housing
    Rent Special
    4 BEDS
    $1,717
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,717
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,717

    House 57- Student Housing

    5710 SW 62nd St, South Miami, FL 33143
    (866) 527-3085
  13. Building Photo - Palmetto Golf Club Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,665
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $1,715
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,665 - $1,715

    Palmetto Golf Club Apartments

    15900 SW 95th Ave, Miami, FL 33157
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    3100 SW 62nd Ave Unit Apartment 1

    3100 SW 62nd Ave, Miami, FL 33155
  15. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    11298 SW 116th Ter

    11298 SW 116th Ter, Miami, FL 33176
  16. 2 Months Free
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    15061 S Dixie Hwy Unit 1103

    15061 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33176
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000

    11480 SW 55th St Unit Upstairs Apartment

    11480 SW 55th St, Miami, FL 33165
  18. Building Photo - Bower South Miami
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $4,200

    Bower South Miami

    7435 SW 61st Ave, South Miami, FL 33143
  19. Building Photo - AMLI Joya
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,581+
    2 BEDS
    $3,298+
    3 BEDS
    $5,227+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,536 - $5,979
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,581 - $5,979

    AMLI Joya

    8150 SW 72nd Ave, Miami, FL 33143
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,286+
    1 BED
    $2,387+
    2 BEDS
    $2,895+
    3 BEDS
    $3,662+

    Windsor Ludlam Trail

    7004 SW 40th St, Miami, FL 33155
Showing 42 of 45 results, Page 1 of 2

Kendall at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Kendall

Kendall, FL Apartments for Rent

Kendall is a well-established suburban area located just 14 miles southwest of downtown Miami in Miami-Dade County. Named after Henry John Broughton Kendall, a director of the Florida Land and Mortgage Company that purchased the land in 1883, this area has grown into one of South Florida's major shopping destinations, anchored by Dadeland Mall and The Falls shopping center. Those looking for apartments for rent in Kendall will find a comfortable setting that balances suburban living with easy access to the attractions and employment centers of greater Miami.

Renting in Kendall offers several practical advantages for those seeking convenience and connectivity. The area is served by two Metrorail stations at Dadeland North and Dadeland South, providing direct public transit access to downtown Miami and Miami International Airport. Residents enjoy proximity to extensive retail and dining options at the major shopping centers, as well as outdoor recreation at Kendall Indian Hammocks Park, which features walking trails and native Florida vegetation. The neighborhood is also home to Miami-Dade College's Kendall Campus, making it an appealing location for students and educators. With a mix of apartment communities and access to major roadways, Kendall provides a practical base for those working throughout the Miami metropolitan area.