Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Kendall, FL

2,499 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $375 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,403+
    1 BED
    $2,363+
    2 BEDS
    $3,456+
    3 BEDS
    $4,750+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,260 - $4,647
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,363 - $4,750

    Crest at Pinecrest

    9600 S Dixie Hwy, Miami, FL 33156
    (786) 460-4634
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,430+
    1 BED
    $2,427+
    2 BEDS
    $3,215+
    3 BEDS
    $4,040+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $4,050
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,427 - $4,150

    Alexan Ludlam Trace

    2901 SW 69th Ct, Miami, FL 33155
    (786) 713-1089
  3. Price Drop. $361 Off
    1 BED
    $2,170+
    2 BEDS
    $2,725+
    3 BEDS
    $3,599+
    4 BEDS
    $5,352+

    Affina

    15705 Southwest 127th Avenue, Miami, FL 33177
    (877) 665-6612
  4. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,975+
    2 BEDS
    $2,356+
    3 BEDS
    $2,995+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,917 - $5,117
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $5,175

    Cortland at the Hammocks

    15280-15280 SW 104th St, Miami, FL 33196
    (786) 733-4171
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,334+
    2 BEDS
    $2,288+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,263 - $5,161
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,288 - $5,186

    Ludlam Point

    6880-6920 SW 44th St, Miami, FL 33155
    (786) 420-4257
  6. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    3 BEDS
    $3,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,906 - $5,646
    Required Monthly Fees$73
    Total Monthly Price$1,979 - $5,719

    Cortland Kings Meadow

    8961-9041 SW 142nd Ave, Miami, FL 33186
    (786) 808-2264
  7. Price Drop. $248 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,804+
    2 BEDS
    $2,143+
    3 BEDS
    $2,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,774 - $3,911
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,804 - $3,941

    Emerald Palms

    12325 SW 151st St, Miami, FL 33186
    (786) 250-6376
  8. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,988+
    1 BED
    $2,117+
    2 BEDS
    $2,485+
    3 BEDS
    $3,027+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $5,260
    Required Monthly Fees$58
    Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $5,318

    Cortland South Kendall

    15520 SW 127th Ave, Miami, FL 33177
    (786) 713-1457
  9. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,449+
    2 BEDS
    $2,734+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,008 - $3,908
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $3,908

    AMLI Dadeland

    8250 SW 72nd Ct, Miami, FL 33143
    (786) 636-1970
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $3,512+
    1 BED
    $4,390+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,431 - $5,469
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,512 - $4,804

    The Residences at Thesis

    1340 S Dixie Hwy, Coral Gables, FL 33146
    (786) 713-1278
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,944+
    2 BEDS
    $2,378+
    3 BEDS
    $2,766+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,915 - $4,225
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,944 - $4,254

    Amelia

    15350 SW 136th St, Miami, FL 33196
    (786) 619-1738
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,195+
    1 BED
    $2,385+
    2 BEDS
    $2,909+
    3 BEDS
    $4,624+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,170 - $4,599
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,195 - $4,624

    MiLine

    6970 SW 40th St, Miami, FL 33155
    (786) 671-6358
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,053+
    2 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,998 - $2,633
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,688

    Four Quarters

    8337 SW 107th Ave, Miami, FL 33173
    (305) 257-9746
Showing 42 of 724 results, Page 1 of 18

Kendall at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Kendall

Kendall, FL Apartments for Rent

Kendall is a well-established suburban area located just 14 miles southwest of downtown Miami in Miami-Dade County. Named after Henry John Broughton Kendall, a director of the Florida Land and Mortgage Company that purchased the land in 1883, this area has grown into one of South Florida's major shopping destinations, anchored by Dadeland Mall and The Falls shopping center. Those looking for apartments for rent in Kendall will find a comfortable setting that balances suburban living with easy access to the attractions and employment centers of greater Miami.

Renting in Kendall offers several practical advantages for those seeking convenience and connectivity. The area is served by two Metrorail stations at Dadeland North and Dadeland South, providing direct public transit access to downtown Miami and Miami International Airport. Residents enjoy proximity to extensive retail and dining options at the major shopping centers, as well as outdoor recreation at Kendall Indian Hammocks Park, which features walking trails and native Florida vegetation. The neighborhood is also home to Miami-Dade College's Kendall Campus, making it an appealing location for students and educators. With a mix of apartment communities and access to major roadways, Kendall provides a practical base for those working throughout the Miami metropolitan area.