Apartments with Rent Specials Apopka, FL
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,885+2 BEDS$1,978+3 BEDS$2,513+Base Rent$1,776 - $2,404Required Monthly Fees$109Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,885 - $2,513
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,424+2 BEDS$1,555+
The Oasis at Wekiva
518 Lake Bridge Ln, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,528+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,223+
Addison Farms
1876 Star Anise Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,565+2 BEDS$1,795+3 BEDS$2,150+
POINTE AT EAST SHORE APARTMENTS
2423 Areca Palm Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,493+2 BEDS$1,891+3 BEDS$2,016+
Harmon on the Lake
2101 Lakeview Ridge Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,535+2 BEDS$1,840+3 BEDS$2,230+
Ascend Crossroads
4560 Dreamy Day St, Apopka, FL 32712 -
Rent Special2 BEDS$1,470+3 BEDS$1,692+4 BEDS$1,878+
The Mira Apartments
1255 Plymouth Sorrento Rd, Apopka, FL 32712 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,217+2 BEDS$1,461+3 BEDS$1,676+
The Stillwaters 62+ Apartments
1100 Spring Ln, Apopka, FL 32712 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,570+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,346+
Integra Groves
4555 Grove Springs Cir, Apopka, FL 32712 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,895+3 BEDS$2,195+
Marden Ridge Luxury Apartments
1595 Marden Ridge Loop, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,709+2 BEDS$1,888+3 BEDS$2,306+Base Rent$1,653 - $2,367Required Monthly Fees$56Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,709 - $2,423
BLVD 2600
2600 Lake Betty Blvd, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months Free|1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,545+
Summer House at Lake Apopka
1250 Marden Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$1,831+3 BEDS$2,005+Base Rent$1,395 - $2,050Required Monthly Fees$136Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,186
Apex Apopka
1851 Peak Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 -
Rent Special|1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,033+3 BEDS$2,298+
J. Ardin at Apopka
2420 Medicine Lake Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,478+2 BEDS$1,773+3 BEDS$2,286+
Verandahs at Hunt Club
3000 Foxhill Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,520+2 BEDS$1,852+3 BEDS$2,211+
NOVO Avian Pointe
2500 Conserve Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,294+4 BEDS$2,582+Base Rent$2,163 - $4,560Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,294 - $4,691Summerwell Avian Pointe
2607 Harrier Ct, Apopka, FL 32703 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,718+1 BED$1,772+2 BEDS$2,551+3 BEDS$2,889+Mera at East Shore 55+ Active Adult
2317 Ocoee Apopka Rd, Apopka, FL 32703 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,600+2 BEDS$1,660+3 BEDS$2,156+Base Rent$1,457 - $2,085Required Monthly Fees$143Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,228
The Laurel at Altamonte
500 Jordan Stuart Cir, Apopka, FL 32703 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,365+Orange North Apartments & Villas
943 W Orange Blossom Trl, Apopka, FL 32712
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersApopka at a Glance
Apopka, FL Apartments for Rent
Known as the "Indoor Foliage Capital of the World" for its extensive greenhouse nursery industry, Apopka is a city in Orange County that combines agricultural heritage with modern suburban living just 16 miles northwest of Orlando. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Apopka, you'll discover plenty of options, from studio apartments averaging $1,340 per month to roomy three-bedroom units around $2,339—giving you affordable alternatives to Orlando's higher costs while keeping you close to Central Florida's attractions and job opportunities.
Apopka gives renters easy access to outdoor recreation, including the popular West Orange Trail for biking and walking, plus nearby Wekiwa Springs State Park for swimming and hiking. The city's location along US Highway 441 makes commuting straightforward, and recent improvements to the Wekiva Parkway have made getting around the region even easier. You'll find most apartment communities near the US 441 corridor, where growing retail districts offer plenty of shopping and dining choices. With AdventHealth Apopka nearby for healthcare and regular community events at the City Center, it's a practical and budget-friendly choice for renters who want to stay close to Orlando.