Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Navy Yard - Page 2

2,176 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $346 Off
    1 BED
    $2,102
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,080 - $5,200
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,102 - $5,222

    Colette

    2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 281-4477
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,205 - $4,105
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $2,615

    909

    909 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 919-8758
  3. 1 BED
    $2,141
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,121 - $4,478
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,141 - $3,152

    NOVEL South Capitol

    2 I St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 475-9909
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,207
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,185 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,207 - $3,322

    Everly

    2000 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 753-3854
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,119
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,097 - $3,783
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,119 - $3,805

    The Byron

    101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 965-6650
  6. Building Photo - 1620 C Street Apartments
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,575
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,795

    1620 C Street Apartments

    1620 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 337-0146
  7. Price Drop. $411 Off
    1 BED
    $2,451
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,426 - $5,370
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,451 - $3,571

    The Lockwood

    1339 E St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 318-8166
  8. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    490 M St SW Unit W608

    490 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    Apply
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,395

    1501 G St SE Unit #1

    1501 G St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (571) 317-2324
  10. Building Photo - 1211 Van St SE
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    1211 Van St SE Unit 602

    1211 Van St SE, Washington, DC 20003
Showing 42 of 231 results, Page 2 of 6

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,674
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters