Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown DC

1,238 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $2,011
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,902 - $8,582
    Required Monthly Fees$109
    Total Monthly Price$2,011 - $8,176

    Cortland Mount Vernon

    443 New York Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 524-8689
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,530
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,508 - $2,070
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $2,092

    The Iris

    7 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 935-9972
  3. STUDIO
    $2,297
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,275 - $2,505
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $2,527

    Zephyr at Wardman Park

    2601 Calvert St NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 410-8913
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,929
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,907 - $3,135
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,929 - $2,362

    Market House

    1240 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-2114
  5. Price Drop. $711 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,426
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,426 - $4,396
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,426 - $1,870

    Banner Lane

    44 Banner Ln, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 471-1469
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,101
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,079 - $3,377
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,101 - $2,610

    Annex on 12th

    300 12th St SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (301) 683-5346
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,063
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,049 - $5,672
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,063 - $2,776

    Westbrooke Place

    2201 N St, Washington, DC 20037
    (202) 926-2839
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,804
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,696 - $3,498
    Required Monthly Fees$108
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,804 - $3,606

    Accolade

    1425 New York Ave NW, Washington, DC 20005
    (202) 918-3302
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,177
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,093 - $4,116
    Required Monthly Fees$84 - $125
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,177 - $2,528

    City Market at O

    800 P St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (888) 505-3109
  10. |
    STUDIO
    $1,853
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,834 - $12,334
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,853 - $2,048

    Mass Court

    300 Massachusetts Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 621-1639
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,716
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $3,802
    Required Monthly Fees$51
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,716 - $3,853

    The Aspen

    1011 4th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 664-0178
  12. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,007
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $2,405
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,007 - $2,437

    Alta 801

    801 New Jersey Ave NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 894-9623
  13. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,996
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,908 - $3,103
    Required Monthly Fees$88
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,996 - $2,446

    OZMA

    44 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (301) 918-5808
  14. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,935 - $3,950
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Total Monthly Price$1,995 - $4,010
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rosslyn Towers

    1919 N Nash St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 317-2431
  15. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,033
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $2,837
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,033 - $2,479

    Mira First & M

    1160 1st St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 414-4705
Showing 42 of 245 results, Page 1 of 6

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Downtown DC Neighborhood in Washington, DC

Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown DC . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown DC. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 245 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters