Cheap Apartments for Rent in The Wharf
-
Call for Rent -
Price Drop. $346 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,712+1 BED$2,102+2 BEDS$3,417+3 BEDS$1,502+Base Rent$1,175 - $8,550Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,197 - $8,572
Colette
2099 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
-
-
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,582+1 BED$1,323+2 BEDS$1,676+MDL Flats
1550 First St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $780 OffSTUDIO$1,350+1 BED$1,550+2 BEDS$2,200+
Channel Square Apartments
325 P St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $490 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,379+1 BED$1,849+2 BEDS$2,791+3 BEDS$5,069+Base Rent$1,357 - $5,681Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,379 - $5,703
Watermark at Buzzard Point
1900 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20002 -
-
-
-
-
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5001311 Delaware Ave SW Unit S545
1311 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5001532 2nd St SW
1532 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5001311 Delaware Ave SW Unit S545
1311 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,524+1 BED$1,894+2 BEDS$2,921+3 BEDS$4,306+
J.COOPERS ROW
1319 S Capitol St SW, Washington, DC 20003 -
Price Drop. $659 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,562+1 BED$2,024+2 BEDS$2,610+Base Rent$1,539 - $6,925Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,562 - $3,823
Modern on M
465 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,545+1 BED$1,999+Reflections at the Wharf
1001 3rd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5501435 4th St SW
1435 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,575Base Rent$1,575Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5751435 4th St SW Unit B217
1435 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5751435 4th St SW Unit B217
1435 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $654 OffSTUDIO$1,589+1 BED$1,814+2 BEDS$2,952+
Riverpoint
2121 1st St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,5951101 3rd St SW Unit 305
1101 3rd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,644+1 BED$2,371+2 BEDS$3,238+Base Rent$1,621 - $5,410Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,644 - $4,211
The Channel
950 Maine Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,905+1 BED$1,639+2 BEDS$2,049+
Leo at Waterfront
1150 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,650Base Rent$1,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,6501301 Delaware Ave SW Unit N-602
1301 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,700240 M St SW Unit E102
240 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,700240 M St SW Unit E102
240 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $596 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,747+1 BED$2,119+2 BEDS$4,177+Base Rent$1,725 - $7,495Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,747 - $7,517
The Byron
101 V St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,7251250 4th St SW Unit W813
1250 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,732+1 BED$2,028+2 BEDS$3,456+Verge
1800 Half St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,781+1 BED$1,868+2 BEDS$2,741+
Waterside Towers
907 6th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $400 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,823+1 BED$2,245+2 BEDS$4,002+Base Rent$1,795 - $5,027Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,823 - $5,055
The Westerly
350 Maple Dr SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,800240 M St SW Unit E511
240 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,848+1 BED$2,207+Base Rent$1,820 - $3,720Required Monthly Fees$28Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,848 - $3,122
The Banks
900 7th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Price Drop. $823 Off -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,995Base Rent$1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,9951301 Delaware Ave SW Unit River Park
1301 Delaware Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,999+1 BED$2,187+2 BEDS$2,829+
Artline Apartments
301 M St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,116+1 BED$2,353+2 BEDS$3,319+3 BEDS$5,920+Base Rent$2,045 - $10,435Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,116 - $10,506
Vermeer
113 Potomac Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,105+1 BED$2,207+2 BEDS$3,952+Base Rent$2,083 - $5,370Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,105 - $5,392
Everly
2000 2nd St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$2,110+1 BED$2,105+2 BEDS$3,210+The Lex at Waterfront
1151-1551 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,125Base Rent$2,125Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1251425 4th St SW Unit A317
1425 4th St SW, Washington, DC 20024 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,274+1 BED$2,166+2 BEDS$4,603+Base Rent$2,143 - $6,849Required Monthly Fees$23Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,166 - $6,023The Tides
35 Parker Row SW, Washington, DC 20024
Washington at a Glance
Cheap Apartments in The Wharf Neighborhood in Washington, DC
When looking for cheap apartments in The Wharf, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in The Wharf.
Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.
Affordability doens't have to equal sacrifice. While it’s important to be flexible, you might not have to give up as much as you think. You can find a cheap apartment for rent, complete with must-have amenities such as paid utilities and an in-unit washer and dryer. Click on any of these properties to see photos and floor plans, read reviews, check out the rent calculator, and learn more about the neighborhood with information on nearby parks, shopping malls, and transit stops. With 81 cheap apartments available in The Wharf, Apartment Finder is the place to find your next rental.