Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Washington, DC

25,584 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Foundry Lofts
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,077+
    2 BEDS
    $2,962+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,065 - $7,997
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,077 - $4,297

    Foundry Lofts

    301 Tingey St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  2. Interior Photo - The Angelica
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,595+
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+

    The Angelica

    601-603 Sligo Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,125+
    2 BEDS
    $1,325+

    Huntwood Courts

    5000 Hunt St NE, Washington, DC 20019
  4. Building Photo - Legation House
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,491+
    1 BED
    $1,779+

    Legation House

    3737 Legation St NW, Washington, DC 20015
  5. Building Photo - Square 50
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,540+
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $1,985+

    Square 50

    1211 23rd St NW, Washington, DC 20037
  6. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,650

    Miramar

    1301 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20005
  7. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,320+
    1 BED
    $2,625+
    2 BEDS
    $4,190+
    3 BEDS
    $6,765+

    One Hill South

    28 K St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  8. Building Photo - The Woodley
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,036+
    2 BEDS
    $6,057+
    3 BEDS
    $14,405+

    The Woodley

    2700 Woodley Rd NW, Washington, DC 20008
  9. 2201 Wilson Apartments - 2201 Wilson
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,704+
    2 BEDS
    $4,019+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,485 - $5,262
    Required Monthly Fees$219 - $275
    Total Monthly Price$2,704 - $4,522

    2201 Wilson

    2201 Wilson Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,371+
    1 BED
    $2,604+
    2 BEDS
    $3,737+
    3 BEDS
    $5,987+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,324 - $10,606
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,371 - $6,922

    The Milton

    1446 S Grant St, Arlington, VA 22202
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,425+
    1 BED
    $1,820+

    Cole Spring Plaza

    1001 Spring St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,324+
    2 BEDS
    $1,602+
    3 BEDS
    $1,853+

    Rollingwood Apartments

    2535 Ross Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  13. Building Photo - Dock 79
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,803+
    1 BED
    $1,987+
    2 BEDS
    $3,377+

    Dock 79

    79 Potomac Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
  14. Building Photo - Intersect at O
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $3,025+
    2 BEDS
    $4,047+

    Intersect at O

    1338 8th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  15. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,976+
    2 BEDS
    $3,920+

    13|U

    1310 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,819+
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $3,023+

    Park Kennedy

    1901 C St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  17. Interior Photo - The Bixby
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,581+

    The Bixby

    601 L St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,749+

    Glendale Plaza

    4651 Nannie Helen Burroughs Ave NE, Washington, DC 20019
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,675

    Empire

    2000 F St NW, Washington, DC 20006
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,231+
    2 BEDS
    $1,528+

    Southview

    1311 Southview Dr, Oxon Hill, MD 20745
  21. Interior Photo - Modera Sedici
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,262+
    1 BED
    $2,625+

    Modera Sedici

    2700 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
  22. Building Photo - Seventy1Hundred
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,832+
    1 BED
    $1,774+
    2 BEDS
    $2,672+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,756 - $4,187
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,774 - $3,600

    Seventy1Hundred

    70 Eye St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,372+
    1 BED
    $2,746+
    2 BEDS
    $4,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,347 - $14,938
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,372 - $8,260

    Central Place

    1800 N Lynn St, Arlington, VA 22209
  24. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,431+
    1 BED
    $1,732+
    2 BEDS
    $2,483+

    Twin Towers

    1110 Fidler Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  25. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,845

    Copeland Manor

    4740 C St SE, Washington, DC 20019
  26. Building Photo - Howard Hill
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,343+
    2 BEDS
    $1,378+

    Howard Hill

    1341 Howard Rd SE, Washington, DC 20020
  27. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,787+
    2 BEDS
    $2,586+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,763 - $8,227
    Required Monthly Fees$24
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,787 - $2,683

    Rhode Island Row

    2300 Washington Pl NE, Washington, DC 20018
  28. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,994+
    2 BEDS
    $4,752+
    3 BEDS
    $17,760+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950 - $17,734
    Required Monthly Fees$26
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,994 - $17,760

    1331

    1331 Maryland Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
  29. Building Photo - 455 Eye Street
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,100+
    1 BED
    $2,637+
    2 BEDS
    $4,366+

    455 Eye Street

    455 I St NW, Washington, DC 20001
  30. Interior Photo - Berkshire 15
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,025+
    1 BED
    $2,867+
    2 BEDS
    $4,111+

    Berkshire 15

    2011 15th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
  31. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,629+
    1 BED
    $1,969+
    2 BEDS
    $2,389+

    West Half

    1201 Half St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  32. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,995+
    2 BEDS
    $2,395+

    Artisan 4100

    4100 Rhode Island Ave, Brentwood, MD 20722
  33. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,343+
    1 BED
    $2,508+
    2 BEDS
    $3,944+
    3 BEDS
    $6,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,314 - $24,407
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,343 - $6,763

    Cortland Rosslyn

    1771 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
  34. Building Photo - 10K
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,320+
    1 BED
    $3,295+
    2 BEDS
    $4,770+
    3 BEDS
    $8,895+

    10K

    10 K St SE, Washington, DC 20003
  35. Building Photo - Guild
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,352+
    1 BED
    $1,434+
    2 BEDS
    $3,762+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,340 - $7,549
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,352 - $4,302

    Guild

    1346 4th St SE, Washington, DC 20003

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters