Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Low Income Houses for Rent in Washington, DC

25,635 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,585+
    2 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,585 - $2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,585 - $2,300

    Hendrix Apartments

    1326 Florida Ave NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 410-4965
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $3,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $17,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $3,832

    The Alcott

    1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 471-1349
  3. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,884+
    2 BEDS
    $4,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,862 - $9,822
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,884 - $4,804

    The Kingsley

    500 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 318-7567
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,842+
    1 BED
    $2,225+
    2 BEDS
    $3,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,822 - $7,282
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,842 - $3,891

    909

    909 New Jersey Ave SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (202) 919-8758
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,071+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $10,436
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,071 - $3,866

    Atwell on Spring

    1260 Spring St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (301) 761-8880
  6. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,929+
    1 BED
    $2,164+
    2 BEDS
    $3,961+

    Arris

    1331 4th St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (301) 265-5394
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,053+
    1 BED
    $2,321+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,030 - $3,147
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,053 - $2,713

    5333 Connecticut

    5333 Connecticut Ave NW, Washington, DC 20015
    (202) 932-0240
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,199+
    1 BED
    $2,509+
    2 BEDS
    $3,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,178 - $6,683
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,199 - $6,704

    Sonnet

    1441 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 363-2224
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,180+
    1 BED
    $2,619+
    2 BEDS
    $3,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,157 - $6,588
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,180 - $3,887

    Incanto

    770 Maine Ave, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 624-9837
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,940+
    1 BED
    $2,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,917 - $7,698
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,940 - $2,978

    Ame at Meridian Hill

    2601 16th St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 221-5249
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,517+
    1 BED
    $2,677+
    2 BEDS
    $4,284+

    Langston

    1818 7th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (844) 431-1411
  12. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,100+
    2 BEDS
    $3,855+

    Reverb

    2131 9th St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 937-1819
  13. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,780+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $3,398
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $3,034

    The Guardian

    8605 Cameron St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (240) 502-2971
  14. Building Photo - The Baystate
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,525+
    1 BED
    $2,250+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,250

    The Baystate

    1701 Mass Ave NW, Washington, DC 20036
    (301) 686-5269
  15. Building Photo - Strathmore
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $2,085+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $2,195
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,195

    Strathmore

    7025 Strathmore St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (301) 679-1268
  16. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,650+
    1 BED
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,985
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,985

    Wakefield Hall

    2101 New Hampshire Ave NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (202) 919-8965
  17. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,477+
    1 BED
    $1,596+
    2 BEDS
    $2,127+
    3 BEDS
    $2,449+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Arna Marbella

    1220 N Queen St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (571) 475-9815
  18. Building Photo - 450K
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,673+
    1 BED
    $2,354+
    2 BEDS
    $3,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,331 - $13,477
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,354 - $4,285

    450K

    450 K St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (240) 624-7687
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,353
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,316 - $6,340
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,353 - $5,357

    The Porter Del Ray

    625 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 414-8433

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters