Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Washington, DC.

Apartments under $500 for Rent in Washington, DC

26,104 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 706 North
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,095+
    1 BED
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    706 North

    700-708 N Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 414-8528
  2. Building Photo - Winston House
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $3,950+

    Winston House

    2140 L St NW, Washington, DC 20037
  3. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,199+
    1 BED
    $2,507+
    2 BEDS
    $3,648+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,178 - $6,683
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,199 - $6,704

    Sonnet

    1441 U St NW, Washington, DC 20009
    (240) 363-2224
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,888+
    1 BED
    $2,309+
    2 BEDS
    $3,051+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,798 - $4,871
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,888 - $4,126

    F1RST Residences

    1263 First St SE, Washington, DC 20003
    (240) 392-6475
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,183+
    1 BED
    $2,670+
    2 BEDS
    $3,867+
    Plus Fees

    Tellus

    2009 14th St N, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 883-8687
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,652+
    1 BED
    $1,972+
    2 BEDS
    $2,812+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,640 - $3,370
    Required Monthly Fees$12
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,012

    Thayer and Spring

    915 Silver Spring Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (301) 960-7604
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,868+
    2 BEDS
    $3,240+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,707 - $3,696
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,725 - $3,303

    ONE501

    1501 Harry Thomas Way NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 937-3183
  8. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,833+
    1 BED
    $2,094+
    2 BEDS
    $3,308+
    3 BEDS
    $4,446+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,740 - $5,209
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $4,853

    Slate at NoMa

    51 M St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 221-5654
  9. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,713+
    1 BED
    $2,168+
    2 BEDS
    $3,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,691 - $7,386
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,713 - $6,220

    Market House

    1240 3rd St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (240) 363-2114
  10. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,644+
    1 BED
    $2,173+
    2 BEDS
    $3,063+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,621 - $5,393
    Required Monthly Fees$23
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,644 - $4,207

    The Channel

    950 Maine Ave SW, Washington, DC 20024
    (240) 898-4260
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,178+
    1 BED
    $2,756+
    2 BEDS
    $4,365+

    Crosby

    300 K St NW, Washington, DC 20001
    (202) 932-7878
  12. Building Photo - Avalon Clarendon
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,413+
    1 BED
    $2,538+
    2 BEDS
    $4,098+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,320 - $4,550
    Required Monthly Fees$93
    Total Monthly Price$2,413 - $4,643
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avalon Clarendon

    2800 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (571) 946-6754
  13. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,579+
    2 BEDS
    $3,771+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,327 - $4,862
    Required Monthly Fees$252 - $458
    Total Monthly Price$2,579 - $4,305

    Courthouse Plaza

    2250 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201
    (202) 932-7821
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,098+
    1 BED
    $2,693+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $3,520
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,098 - $3,523

    Ora

    2144 California St NW, Washington, DC 20008
    (202) 410-2623
  15. Building Photo - The Shelby
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,450+
    1 BED
    $1,825+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,950

    The Shelby

    405 10th St NE, Washington, DC 20002
    (202) 552-0358

Living & Renting in Washington

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters