Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC with Gym/Fitness Center

19,059 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,071+
    2 BEDS
    $2,932+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,025 - $10,436
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,071 - $3,866

    Atwell on Spring

    1260 Spring St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (301) 761-8880
  2. 1 BED
    $2,433+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    3 BEDS
    $4,092+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,373 - $10,000
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,433 - $4,092

    Marlowe VA

    400 15th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2193
  3. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,552+
    1 BED
    $2,476+
    2 BEDS
    $3,385+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,424 - $4,525
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$2,476 - $4,320

    The Gramercy

    550 14th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 949-2657
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,780+
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,780 - $3,398
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,780 - $3,034

    The Guardian

    8605 Cameron St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
    (240) 502-2971
  5. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,745+
    2 BEDS
    $3,526+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,661 - $4,408
    Required Monthly Fees$84
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,745 - $4,492

    Avery Row

    1200 N Rolfe St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (276) 277-9397
  6. 1 BED
    $2,601+
    2 BEDS
    $3,739+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,579 - $8,565
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,601 - $4,163

    The Palatine Apartments

    1301 N Troy St, Arlington, VA 22201
    (240) 221-5992
  7. STUDIO
    $1,935+
    1 BED
    $2,453+
    2 BEDS
    $3,509+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,907 - $4,855
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,935 - $4,184

    The Frasier

    615 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 318-7276
  8. 1 BED
    $2,193+
    2 BEDS
    $3,019+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,163 - $5,459
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $3,389

    Station 650

    650 Potomac Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 337-0689
  9. 1 BED
    $2,194+
    2 BEDS
    $3,999+
    3 BEDS
    $7,507+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,187 - $7,671
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,194 - $7,507

    Flats at Bethesda Avenue

    7170 Woodmont Ave, Bethesda, MD 20815
    (240) 221-6881
  10. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,884+
    2 BEDS
    $4,606+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,862 - $9,822
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,884 - $4,804

    The Kingsley

    500 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 318-7567
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $3,352+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300 - $17,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $3,832

    The Alcott

    1221 N Pierce St, Arlington, VA 22209
    (202) 471-1349
  12. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,300+
    1 BED
    $2,584+
    2 BEDS
    $3,476+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,050 - $4,860
    Required Monthly Fees$250 - $325
    Total Monthly Price$2,300 - $4,340

    Lofts 590

    590 S 15th St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (571) 540-7578
  13. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,792+
    1 BED
    $2,014+
    2 BEDS
    $2,822+
    3 BEDS
    $3,513+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,785 - $4,870
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,792 - $4,877

    Willard Towers

    4701 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
    (240) 363-3562
  14. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,879+
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    3 BEDS
    $2,870+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monticello-Lee

    620 Jefferson St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-6207
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Washington at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,265
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Washington
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Washington

Renting in Washington

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Washington

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
704 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
671 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
599 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
356 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,420 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
602 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters