Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in South Windsor, CT with Washer & Dryer

149 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,756+
    2 BEDS
    $2,116+
    3 BEDS
    $2,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,729 - $2,709
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Total Monthly Price$1,756 - $2,736

    The Pavilions

    345 Buckland Hills Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
    (959) 777-7325
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $2,060+
    2 BEDS
    $2,644+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,015 - $2,725
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,060 - $2,770
    - 12 Month Lease

    Trail Run Apartments

    2 Trail Run, Vernon, CT 06066
    (959) 301-1280
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,900+
    2 BEDS
    $2,265+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $2,535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,535

    Aspen Woods

    39 Buckland St, Manchester, CT 06042
    (860) 787-0788
  4. STUDIO
    $1,894+
    1 BED
    $2,076+
    2 BEDS
    $2,501+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,839 - $2,960
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,894 - $3,015

    Vintage at the Grove

    1500 Horizon Way, Manchester, CT 06040
    (959) 200-8922
  5. 2 BEDS
    $2,352
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,342 - $4,995
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,352 - $2,393

    The Manchester

    30 Catherines Way, Manchester, CT 06042
    (860) 847-7225
  6. 1 BED
    $2,223+
    2 BEDS
    $2,630+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,223 - $2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,223 - $2,950

    Tempo Evergreen Walk

    50 Andrews Wy, South Windsor, CT 06074
    (860) 936-9698
  7. STUDIO
    $1,730+
    1 BED
    $1,990+
    2 BEDS
    $2,685+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $3,566
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,730 - $3,566

    Windsor Station

    69 Mechanic St, Windsor, CT 06095
    (959) 200-8846
  8. Building Photo - The Residences at Oakland Road
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,100+
    2 BEDS
    $2,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100 - $2,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Residences at Oakland Road

    175 Oakland Rd, South Windsor, CT 06074
    (860) 560-1297
  9. Building Photo - The Mansions at Hockanum Crossing
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $1,935+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500 - $2,600
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,535 - $2,635
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Mansions at Hockanum Crossing

    75 Hockanum Blvd, Vernon Rockville, CT 06066
    (959) 301-2415
  10. Building Photo - Apex Townhomes
    Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,895
    Plus Fees

    Apex Townhomes

    31-1 Lillian Dr, Manchester, CT 06042
  11. Building Photo - 60 Old Town Rd
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,000
    - 12 Month Lease

    60 Old Town Rd Unit 164

    60 Old Town Rd, Vernon, CT 06066
  12. Building Photo - Deerfield Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,810+
    Plus Fees - 24 Month Lease

    Deerfield Apartments

    640-838 Windsor Ave, Windsor, CT 06095

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

South Windsor at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,028
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in South Windsor
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in South Windsor

South Windsor, CT Apartments for Rent

South Windsor, Connecticut, sits along the Connecticut River, offering a peaceful suburban setting just minutes from Hartford. Those searching for apartments in South Windsor will find themselves in a community that beautifully balances its historic roots with modern conveniences. The town's heritage is on display along Old Main Street's historic district, home to the Wood Memorial Library & Museum, which continues to serve the community today.