Keyword Search

Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Downtown Norwalk

431 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,674+
    2 BEDS
    $3,185+
    3 BEDS
    $5,014+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,514 - $4,854
    Required Monthly Fees$160
    Total Monthly Price$2,674 - $5,014

    The Waypointe

    515 West Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 264-6086
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,526+
    1 BED
    $2,699+
    2 BEDS
    $4,100+
    3 BEDS
    $4,443+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,426 - $7,888
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,526 - $4,475

    Scribe

    370 West Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 258-7065
  3. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,165+
    1 BED
    $2,569+
    2 BEDS
    $3,288+
    3 BEDS
    $4,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,972 - $5,165
    Required Monthly Fees$193
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $4,675

    The Confluence at Norwalk

    26-26 Belden Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 258-8812
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,683+
    1 BED
    $2,707+
    2 BEDS
    $4,018+
    3 BEDS
    $5,767+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,565 - $6,275
    Required Monthly Fees$118
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,683 - $6,393

    Piper

    467 West Ave, Norwalk, CT 06850
    (475) 258-7483
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $3,125+
    2 BEDS
    $4,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,875 - $5,375
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,125 - $4,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Norwalk Green Living Properties

    3 Park St, Norwalk, CT 06851
    (475) 268-1397
  6. Building Photo - 56 Linden St
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $8,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$8,000
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$8,000

    56 Linden St

    56 Linden St, Norwalk, CT 06851
  7. Building Photo - 19 Isaacs St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,250

    19 Isaacs St Unit APT 208

    19 Isaacs St, Norwalk, CT 06850
  8. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300

    4 Daskams Ln Unit 309

    4 Daskams Ln, Norwalk, CT 06851
  9. 1 BED, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650

    25 Grand St Unit 105

    25 Grand St, Norwalk, CT 06851
  10. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,950

    25 Grand St Unit APT 165

    25 Grand St, Norwalk, CT 06851
  11. Building Photo - 9 Park St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100

    9 Park St Unit 2R

    9 Park St, Norwalk, CT 06851

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Norwalk at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Norwalk

Downtown Norwalk Neighborhood in Norwalk, CT

Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in Downtown Norwalk, Norwalk so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.