Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Downtown New Haven

268 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,985 - $2,595
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $2,524
    - 12 Month Lease

    Metro on Crown

    274 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-1224
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,299
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,283 - $2,968
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$2,299 - $2,984
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olive & Wooster

    87 Union St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-0756
  3. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,920
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,865 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Total Monthly Price$1,920 - $2,512

    The Taft

    265 College St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 800-8608
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,911
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,881 - $2,406
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,911 - $2,436

    Curio 269

    269 Orange St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 234-2644
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,075
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,075 - $2,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,075 - $2,500

    Twenty Fair

    20-34 Fair St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-6908
  6. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,145
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,145

    New Haven Towers

    129 York St, New Haven, CT 06511
    (475) 267-2164
  7. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,695
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,290
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,695 - $2,290
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Eli

    227 Church St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-2293
  8. Price Drop. $255 Off
    STUDIO
    $2,036
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $2,991
    Required Monthly Fees$106 - $166
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,036 - $2,527

    The Anthem at Square 10

    275 S Orange St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-5154
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,225
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,225 - $3,688
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,225 - $3,688

    The Archive

    808-848 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-1214
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,925 - $2,025

    Acme Timber Lofts

    29-33 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 241-0599
  11. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,881
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,861 - $2,016
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,881 - $2,036
    - 12 Month Lease

    Cambridge Oxford

    32-38 High St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 234-4282
  12. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,060
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945 - $4,036
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$2,060 - $2,310

    360 State

    360 State St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-2800
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,975 - $2,135
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,975 - $2,135
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Union Apartments New Haven

    205 Church St, New Haven, CT 06510
    (475) 267-2965
  14. Building Photo - 261 Bradley St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,799
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,799
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,799
    - 12 Month Lease

    261 Bradley St Unit BS

    261 Bradley St, New Haven, CT 06510
  15. Building Photo - 124 Court St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    124 Court St Unit 405

    124 Court St, New Haven, CT 06511
  16. Building Photo - 74 Pearl St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400

    74 Pearl St

    74 Pearl St, New Haven, CT 06511
  17. Building Photo - 66 Trumbull St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    66 Trumbull St Unit 66-3

    66 Trumbull St, New Haven, CT 06510
  18. Building Photo - 29 Eld St
    STUDIO
    $1,650
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    29 Eld St

    29 Eld St, New Haven, CT 06511
  19. STUDIO
    $1,700
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    37 Center St

    37 Center St, New Haven, CT 06510
  20. Interior Photo - Bulldog Apartments
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,505
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $1,850
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $1,735

    Bulldog Apartments

    954-960 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06510
  21. Building Photo - 402 Crown St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,495

    402 Crown St Unit 402-2

    402 Crown St, New Haven, CT 06511
  22. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $2,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,130 - $3,605
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Total Monthly Price$2,145 - $3,620

    The Whit

    630-673 Chapel St, New Haven, CT 06510
  23. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,297
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,257 - $8,115
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$2,297 - $2,392

    The Mason at City Crossing

    188 Lafayette St, New Haven, CT 06519

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

New Haven at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in New Haven

Downtown New Haven Neighborhood in New Haven, CT

Find a studio apartment for rent in Downtown New Haven . With Apartment Finder's rent specials, great deals, and price drops, you'll find the perfect place within your budget. Studio apartments provide cozy, stylish living and are terrific options for your new home in Downtown New Haven. While studios are smaller than other floor plans, you may pay less for utilities, conserve energy, and spend less time cleaning and maintaining your home. Filter for studio apartments with a balcony, paid utilities, or other amenities you want. By using Apartment Finder’s real-time rents, availabilities, and rent specials, you’ll find your rental at the right price, too. Click on any of these 31 studio apartments to see photos, learn more about the neighborhood, and view amenities.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in New Haven

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters