Keyword Search

No results were found that match your criteria.

Showing all results in Groton, CT.

Low Income Townhomes for Rent in Groton, CT

837 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $243 Off
    1 BED
    $2,491+
    2 BEDS
    $3,329+
    3 BEDS
    $4,255+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,471 - $4,255
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$2,491 - $4,275

    Harbor Heights

    50 Perkins Farm Dr, Mystic, CT 06355
    (959) 215-6003
  2. Building Photo - Parkside West Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $800+
    1 BED
    $900+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Parkside West Apartments

    283 Willetts Ave, New London, CT 06320
  3. Building Photo - Bayonet Street Apartments
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,263+
    2 BEDS
    $1,291+
    3 BEDS
    $2,436+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,263 - $2,436
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,263 - $2,436

    Bayonet Street Apartments

    433-443 Bayonet St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 215-6287
  4. Building Photo - 149 Monument St
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,150
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    149 Monument St

    149 Monument St, Groton, CT 06340
  5. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,625
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,625 - $1,945
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,625 - $1,945
    - 12 Month Lease

    Long Meadow Landings

    47 South Rd, Groton, CT 06340
    (205) 883-0125
  6. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,705+
    1 BED
    $1,570+
    2 BEDS
    $1,635+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $1,884
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,909

    Nutmeg Woods

    84 Hawthorne Dr N, New London, CT 06320
    (860) 629-0773
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,328+
    1 BED
    $1,535+
    2 BEDS
    $1,879+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,303 - $2,261
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,328 - $2,286

    Villages at Shore Landing

    5 Nob Hill Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1502
  8. Building Photo - GoodHomes Groton
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,446+
    2 BEDS
    $2,289+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $2,612
    Required Monthly Fees$77
    Total Monthly Price$1,446 - $2,689

    GoodHomes Groton

    99 Gold Star Hwy, Groton, CT 06340
    (860) 661-1219
  9. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,335+
    1 BED
    $2,375+
    2 BEDS
    $2,865+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100 - $3,225
    Required Monthly Fees$235
    Total Monthly Price$2,335 - $3,460
    - 12 Month Lease

    Triton Square Apartments

    1 Triton Sq, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 242-7014
  10. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,670+
    1 BED
    $2,055+
    2 BEDS
    $3,045+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,455 - $3,000
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $3,215

    The Docks

    500 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 215-5333
  11. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,085+
    1 BED
    $2,300+
    2 BEDS
    $2,580+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,870 - $2,755
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $2,970
    - 18 Month Lease

    Pleasant Valley Apartments

    700 Pleasant Valley Rd N, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 500-5784
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,875+
    1 BED
    $2,185+
    2 BEDS
    $3,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,660 - $3,525
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,740
    - 18 Month Lease

    60 Mansfield Road Phase II

    22 Georgetown Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1646
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,850
    - 12 Month Lease

    120 Broad St

    120 Broad St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 215-5146
  14. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,000+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    61 Bank St

    61 Bank St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 213-1251
  15. Interior Photo - 60 Mansfield Road
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,775+
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,865+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,560 - $2,810
    Required Monthly Fees$215
    Total Monthly Price$1,775 - $3,025
    - 12 Month Lease

    60 Mansfield Road

    60 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 208-4306
  16. |
    1 BED
    $1,419
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,419 - $1,695
    - 12 Month Lease

    Gull Harbor Apartments

    83 Mansfield Rd, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 500-6028
  17. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,179
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,179 - $3,349
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $3,349

    ReNew Groton

    26 Bishop Ln, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 215-5654
  18. STUDIO
    $1,721+
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,701 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $2,477

    The Beam

    221 Howard St, New London, CT 06320
    (959) 500-6908
  19. 1 BED
    $2,005
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,795 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$2,005
    - 12 Month Lease

    Country Glen Apartments

    600 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 215-5220
  20. STUDIO
    $1,597+
    2 BEDS
    $2,437+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,572 - $2,412
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,597 - $2,437

    Groton Towers

    25-39 Broad St Ext, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 500-6829
  21. STUDIO
    $1,559+
    1 BED
    $1,729+
    2 BEDS
    $1,949+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,559 - $3,249
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,249

    ReNew Washington Park

    278 Meridian St, Groton, CT 06340
    (959) 500-6125
  22. 2 BEDS
    $2,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $2,500
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$2,245 - $2,545
    - 12 Month Lease

    Toll Gate Estates

    76 Merlino Dr, Groton, CT 06340
    (860) 772-0476
  23. Building Photo - 64 Scotch Cap Rd
    2 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    64 Scotch Cap Rd Unit 107

    64 Scotch Cap Rd, Quaker Hill, CT 06375
  24. 2 BEDS
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    12 Sharaf St

    12 Sharaf St, New London, CT 06320

Groton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,867
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Groton
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Groton

Groton, CT Townhouses for Rent

Groton is home to the Naval Submarine Base New London and General Dynamics Electric Boat, making this town a major hub for submarine construction and naval operations along the Thames River. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Groton, you'll discover housing options that balance military heritage with coastal recreation and job opportunities at employers like Pfizer and UConn's Avery Point campus. With about 39,000 residents and a median household income around $77,000, this stable community sits right near Long Island Sound.

Renting in Groton means easy access to outdoor fun at Bluff Point State Park and Eastern Point Beach, plus fascinating historical sites like the Submarine Force Museum and Fort Griswold Battlefield State Park. Located along Interstate 95, you'll enjoy simple commutes to New London, Mystic, and Waterford, while Groton-New London Airport makes travel convenient. Apartment communities here range from waterfront spots near the Mystic and Thames rivers to inland neighborhoods, with options for those working in defense contracting, healthcare, education, and commercial fishing.