Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Danbury, CT

259 Rentals
  1. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $2,253
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,228 - $3,146
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,253 - $2,421

    Residences at The Summit

    100 Reserve Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
    (475) 256-5358
  2. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,265
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,135 - $2,623
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,753

    Overland Crossing

    101 Laurel Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (203) 721-6560
  3. |
    1 BED
    $2,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $2,407
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $2,607
    - 18 Month Lease

    Federal Road Apartments

    857A Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (475) 348-7177
  4. |
    1 BED
    $2,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,145 - $2,445
    - 12 Month Lease

    Emporium Plaza Apartments

    731 Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (475) 405-3620
  5. Price Drop. $464 Off
    1 BED
    $2,031
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,941 - $3,420
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,031 - $2,356

    Ridgeway Place

    10 Clapboard Ridge Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
    (845) 207-0627
  6. 1 BED
    $1,969
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,969 - $3,259
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,969 - $3,259

    Arrive Danbury

    50 Saw Mill Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
    (914) 875-2238
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,317
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,227 - $3,185
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,317 - $2,793

    1 Kennedy Flats Apartments

    1 Kennedy Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
    (845) 581-3993
  8. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,095
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,095 - $2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,095 - $2,495
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ashwood Valley Apartments

    53 Sand Pit Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
    (845) 582-3169
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,270
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,355

    Brookfield Village Apartments

    800 Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (845) 286-9169
  10. Building Photo - 7 Hospital Ave
    Rent Special
    Call for Rent

    7 Hospital Ave

    7 Hospital Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  11. Building Photo - The Point at Still River
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,274
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,161 - $2,431
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,274 - $2,544

    The Point at Still River

    2 Mountainview Ter, Danbury, CT 06810
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,837
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,734 - $2,759
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,837 - $2,862
    - 12 Month Lease

    Willow Grove Apartment Homes

    101 Avalon Lake Rd, Danbury, CT 06810
  13. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $2,350
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$2,282 - $2,382
    - 12 Month Lease

    Covered Bridge

    9 Covered Bridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
  14. 1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Simeon Village- AGE RESTRICTED

    28 Simeon Rd, Bethel, CT 06801
  15. Building Photo - 89 Town Hill Ave
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    89 Town Hill Ave Unit 3N

    89 Town Hill Ave, Danbury, CT 06810
  16. Building Photo - 86 Wooster St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,100
    - 24 Month Lease

    86 Wooster St Unit #B

    86 Wooster St, Bethel, CT 06801
  17. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,100
    - 3 Month Lease

    4 Zinn Rd

    4 Zinn Rd, Danbury, CT 06811
  18. Building Photo - 2 A Jeanette Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,300

    2 A Jeanette Rd Unit 43

    2 A Jeanette Rd, Danbury, CT 00681
  19. Building Photo - 8 Rose Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,000
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New