Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in East Hartford, CT with a Garage

458 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,300+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,225+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $2,200
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,225
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Millennium

    50 Morgan St, HARTFORD, CT 06120
    (959) 245-5401
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $2,640
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,615
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Total Monthly Price$2,640

    81 Arch Street

    81 Arch St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2215
  3. |
    STUDIO
    $1,359+
    1 BED
    $1,678+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,339 - $4,207
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Total Monthly Price$1,359 - $1,763

    The Revel

    315 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 560-1612
  4. |
    STUDIO
    $1,351+
    1 BED
    $1,655+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,321 - $1,925
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $1,955

    Spectra Pearl

    101-111 Pearl St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 969-2418
  5. Price Drop. $174 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,425 - $1,774
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,455 - $1,804

    Spectra Plaza

    5 Constitution Plz, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2580
  6. STUDIO
    $1,439+
    4 BEDS
    $845+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$845 - $1,459
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$845 - $1,459

    Sage Allen Apartments

    21 Temple St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-5805
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,615+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Total Monthly Price$1,615 - $2,915

    Front Street Lofts

    20 Front St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (860) 905-0039
  8. 1 BED
    $1,457+
    2 BEDS
    $1,732+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,412 - $1,767
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,457 - $1,812
    - 12 Month Lease

    Woodcliff Estates

    181 Nutmeg Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    (959) 777-7471
  9. STUDIO
    $1,325+
    1 BED
    $1,679+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,309 - $2,457
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $2,473

    99 Pratt Street

    99 Pratt St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 200-8526
  10. Price Drop. $235 Off
    1 BED
    $1,691+
    2 BEDS
    $2,311+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,661 - $2,910
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,691 - $2,940

    Spectra Park

    100 Trumbull St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 245-2385
  11. Building Photo - Townhomes at Colonial Village
    2 BEDS
    $3,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,695 - $3,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Townhomes at Colonial Village

    103 House St, Glastonbury, CT 06033
    (860) 780-7554
  12. Central Courtyard - Pool and Lounge Area - The Pennant at North Crossing
    STUDIO
    $1,759+
    1 BED
    $1,912+
    2 BEDS
    $2,931+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $5,745
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Total Monthly Price$1,759 - $3,013

    The Pennant at North Crossing

    1212 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103
    (959) 208-4564
  13. Interior Photo - 179 Allyn
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,375
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $1,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,500

    179 Allyn

    179 Allyn St, Hartford, CT 06103
  14. Building Photo - Fountain Village
    1 BED
    $1,530+
    2 BEDS
    $1,640+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,530 - $1,795
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,530 - $1,795
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fountain Village

    175 Downey Dr, Manchester, CT 06040

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

East Hartford at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,259
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in East Hartford
5

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in East Hartford

East Hartford, CT Apartments for Rent

East Hartford sits along the Connecticut River directly across from the state capital, serving as home to Pratt & Whitney's global headquarters and a hub for aerospace manufacturing. Those searching for apartments for rent in East Hartford will discover a range of housing options from garden-style apartment communities to contemporary developments, with convenient access to both employment centers and recreational spaces along the riverfront.

Renting in East Hartford offers practical advantages for commuters and professionals, with Interstate 84 and Route 2 providing direct connections to Hartford, Manchester, and other regional employment hubs. The town features several shopping districts, including the Rentschler Field area, which also hosts UConn football games and concerts. Residents enjoy access to Wickham Park's gardens and recreational facilities, as well as numerous dining options along Main Street and Burnside Avenue. Public transportation via CT Transit bus routes connects renters to downtown Hartford and surrounding communities, making the town an accessible option for those working throughout the Greater Hartford area.