Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Brookfield, CT

139 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,265
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,135 - $2,623
    Required Monthly Fees$130
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,753

    Overland Crossing

    101 Laurel Hill Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (203) 721-6560
  2. |
    1 BED
    $2,445
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,245 - $2,407
    Required Monthly Fees$200
    Total Monthly Price$2,445 - $2,607
    - 18 Month Lease

    Federal Road Apartments

    857A Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (475) 348-7177
  3. |
    1 BED
    $2,145
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,045 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$2,145 - $2,445
    - 12 Month Lease

    Emporium Plaza Apartments

    731 Federal Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
    (475) 405-3620
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,282
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $2,300
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$2,282 - $2,332
    - 12 Month Lease

    Covered Bridge

    9 Covered Bridge Rd, Newtown, CT 06470
    (475) 348-7082
  5. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,164
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,051 - $2,396
    Required Monthly Fees$113
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,164 - $2,509

    The Point at Still River

    2 Mountainview Ter, Danbury, CT 06810
  6. Building Photo - 92 Whisconier Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    92 Whisconier Rd

    92 Whisconier Rd, Brookfield, CT 06804
  7. Building Photo - 27 Rollingwood Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,350
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,350

    27 Rollingwood Dr Unit 27

    27 Rollingwood Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
  8. 1 BED, 1.5 BATHS
    $2,150
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,150
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,150

    9 Tara Dr Unit 9

    9 Tara Dr, Brookfield, CT 06804
  9. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,200

    14 Lake Dr N

    14 Lake Dr N, New Fairfield, CT 06812

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Brookfield at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,065
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Brookfield
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Brookfield

Brookfield, CT Apartments for Rent

Brookfield, CT, offers a delightful mix of natural beauty and community spirit, making it an inviting place to call home. Residents enjoy access to numerous parks, including the scenic Squantz Pond State Park and Lovers Leap State Park, both of which provide stunning views and opportunities for outdoor activities similar to hiking and picnicking. The Still River Greenway Trail is perfect for leisurely strolls or biking, while Harrybrooke Park and Cadigan Park offer serene spots for relaxation and family gatherings. Candlewood Lake, a popular destination for boating, fishing, and swimming, serves as a peaceful retreat just minutes away.