Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials Wheat Ridge, CO

731 Rentals
  1. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,253+
    2 BEDS
    $1,424+
    3 BEDS
    $1,981+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,211 - $5,255
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,253 - $2,168

    Edge 26 by Trion Living

    6201 W 26th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80214
    (720) 738-5750
  2. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,835+
    2 BEDS
    $2,344+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,829 - $4,511
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,835 - $4,480

    Arvada Station Apartments

    10068 W 52nd Pl, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 650-8348
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,053+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $2,299
    Required Monthly Fees$54 - $60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $2,359
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Cooper

    5701 W Colfax Ave, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (303) 351-0273
  4. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,872+
    1 BED
    $1,949+
    2 BEDS
    $3,041+
    3 BEDS
    $4,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,826 - $5,898
    Required Monthly Fees$46
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,872 - $4,633

    The Russell CO

    7295 W 56th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 821-7081
  5. Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    3 BEDS
    $1,899+
    4 BEDS
    $2,704+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,629 - $3,082
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $2,704

    The Berkeley Apartments

    4703 W 52nd Ave, Denver, CO 80212
    (720) 807-9729
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,413+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,403 - $2,163
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,413 - $1,979

    St. Moritz Apartments

    1724 Robb St, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (970) 670-8316
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $960+
    1 BED
    $1,110+
    2 BEDS
    $1,260+
    3 BEDS
    $1,595+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$960 - $1,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$960 - $1,595
    - 11 Month Lease

    Kipling Village Apartments

    4665 Kipling St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 738-5012
  8. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,108+
    2 BEDS
    $2,582+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,101 - $2,930
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,108 - $2,937

    Solana Lakewood 55+ Active Adult Community

    11001 W 15th Pl, Lakewood, CO 80215
    (720) 637-1581
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,711+
    2 BEDS
    $2,484+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,684 - $5,696
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $2,814

    Gateway Arvada Ridge

    5458 Lee St, Arvada, CO 80002
    (720) 924-3850
  10. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,242+
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,881+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,196 - $2,032
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $1,881

    The Elements at Sloan’s Lake

    1590 Yates St, Denver, CO 80204
    (720) 545-0618
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,195 - $2,100
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,195 - $2,100
    - 12 Month Lease

    Perch on 52nd

    7791-7797 W 52nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    (844) 508-2919
  12. Building Photo - 3710 Upham St. Apartments
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,305
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,305
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,305
    - 12 Month Lease

    3710 Upham St. Apartments

    3710 Upham St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 623-0298
  13. Building Photo - Sloan's Place Apartments
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,088
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,038 - $1,085
    Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,088 - $1,435
    - 12 Month Lease

    Sloan's Place Apartments

    1540 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
    (720) 594-5780
  14. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,727+
    2 BEDS
    $2,226+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,345
    Required Monthly Fees$27 - $32
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,727 - $2,377

    The Edison at Wheat Ridge

    3501 Wadsworth Blvd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
    (720) 796-4440
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,627+
    1 BED
    $1,725+
    2 BEDS
    $2,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,598 - $3,111
    Required Monthly Fees$29
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,627 - $2,695

    Alta Sloans Lake

    1605 Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (720) 807-3144
  16. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,568+
    1 BED
    $2,032+
    2 BEDS
    $2,929+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,553 - $3,159
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,568 - $3,174

    Ralston Commons

    9215 Ralston Rd, Arvada, CO 80002
    (888) 346-9031
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,777+
    2 BEDS
    $2,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,772 - $3,344
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $3,349

    Verla Table Mesa

    4051 Clear Creek Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 709-2978
  18. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,585
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,500
    Required Monthly Fees$85
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,585
    - 12 Month Lease

    Adrienne Townhomes & Apartments

    1945 Vance St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (877) 560-3052
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,711+
    1 BED
    $2,234+
    2 BEDS
    $3,401+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,686 - $3,376
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,711 - $3,401

    Highlands 32

    3251 Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80211
    (720) 743-5318
  20. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $899+
    1 BED
    $999+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    3 BEDS
    $1,799+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$899 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$899 - $1,899
    - 12 Month Lease

    Squire Apartments

    6900 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80214
    (866) 689-0844
  21. Building Photo - SloHi Flats
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $733+
    2 BEDS
    $880+
    Plus Fees

    SloHi Flats

    2900 Sheridan Blvd, Denver, CO 80214
  22. Building Photo - Cummings Bldg
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Cummings Bldg

    5701 W 25th Ave, Edgewater, CO 80214
  23. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,645+
    2 BEDS
    $1,560+
    3 BEDS
    $1,910+
    4 BEDS
    $2,530+
    Plus Fees

    Eagle Crest

    9699 W 16th Ave, Lakewood, CO 80215
  24. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,100+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Larimar Apartments

    1766-1786 Teller St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  25. Building Photo - 1985 Ingalls St
    Rent Special
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,623
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,575
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$2,623

    1985 Ingalls St

    1985 Ingalls St, Lakewood, CO 80214
    (205) 644-0234
  26. Building Photo - 4625 W 25th Ave
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200
    - 12 Month Lease

    4625 W 25th Ave Unit 4625 W. 25th Ave

    4625 W 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80212
  27. Building Photo - 1725 Upham St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,565
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,565
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,565
    - 1 Month Lease

    1725 Upham St

    1725 Upham St, Denver, CO 80214
  28. Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,265
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,265 - $2,565
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,265 - $2,565
    - 1 Month Lease

    1735 Upham St

    1735 Upham St, Lakewood, CO 80214
  29. Building Photo - OAK NORTH APTS
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,375
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    OAK NORTH APTS

    3741 Oak St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  30. Interior Photo - The Parallel
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,712+
    1 BED
    $1,895+
    2 BEDS
    $2,465+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $3,672
    Required Monthly Fees$63
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $2,920

    The Parallel

    11901 Ridge Rd, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  31. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,225+
    2 BEDS
    $1,795+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Char Rose

    4200 Yarrow St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  32. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,240+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,219 - $2,779
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,240 - $2,800

    Newgate

    10400 W 44th Ave, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
  33. 1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,295
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Lakeview Apartments

    4747 Harlan St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Showing 42 of 51 results, Page 1 of 2

Wheat Ridge at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,609
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Wheat Ridge
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Wheat Ridge

Wheat Ridge, CO Apartments for Rent

Nestled just west of Denver in Jefferson County, Wheat Ridge combines residential comfort with convenient city access. Apartments for rent in Wheat Ridge provide residents with access to the city's extensive outdoor spaces, including the Clear Creek Trail system. This community of approximately 32,000 residents maintains its historic character while offering easy access to major highways, including Interstate 70, making commutes to downtown Denver or the Rocky Mountains straightforward.

Wheat Ridge's rental market features diverse housing options, with one-bedroom apartments averaging around $1,607 per month. The city features established neighborhoods near 38th Avenue, the main thoroughfare, and outdoor recreation spots like Crown Hill Lake and Prospect Park. The annual Carnation Festival celebrates the city's agricultural heritage, while the lower density development pattern provides a more relaxed setting compared to other Denver metro communities.

Renting in Wheat Ridge

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes