Keyword Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Westminster, CO

92 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415

    Aspire

    5850 Central Ave, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 734-3392
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,508
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,463 - $1,531
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,508 - $1,576

    Ascent

    8860 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 734-8391
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,779
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,779 - $2,222
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,779

    Olivean Apartments

    8251 Transit Way, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (844) 226-7463
  4. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,734
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $1,675
    Required Monthly Fees$64
    Total Monthly Price$1,734 - $1,739

    Velo Interlocken

    9001 Interlocken Loop, Broomfield, CO 80021
    (205) 506-2337
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550 - $1,625
    Required Monthly Fees$100
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,725

    Avalon Westminster Promenade

    10651 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80020
    (866) 290-3307
  6. |
    STUDIO
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,147
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,725

    Arbour Commons

    663 W 148th Ave, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 712-3190
  7. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,670
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,670 - $1,805
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,670 - $1,805

    Alexan 505

    505 W Community Center Dr, Northglenn, CO 80234
    (855) 770-5930
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,425

    Arbour Square

    14770 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 634-2004
  9. STUDIO
    $1,434
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $1,649
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,434 - $1,649
    - 12 Month Lease

    Village at Thorncreek

    12929 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80241
    (720) 696-9358
  10. Interior Photo - Toscana
    Price Drop. $379 Off
    STUDIO
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,379
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,379
    - 12 Month Lease

    Toscana

    8490 Sheridan Blvd, Arvada, CO 80003
    (720) 807-8549
  11. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,441
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,434 - $2,648
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,441 - $2,655

    Westminster Row

    8980 Westminster Blvd, Westminster, CO 80031
    (720) 881-0992
  12. STUDIO
    $1,524
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,503 - $1,603
    Required Monthly Fees$21
    Total Monthly Price$1,524 - $1,624

    Curate at Orchard Town Center

    14705 Orchard Pky, Westminster, CO 80023
    (720) 408-7106

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Westminster at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,585
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Westminster
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Westminster

Westminster, CO Apartments for Rent

Westminster is strategically positioned between Denver and Boulder, offering more than 3,000 acres of open space and an extensive trail system that includes the 12-mile Big Dry Creek Trail. Those looking for apartments for rent in Westminster will find a range of housing options across the city's 34 square miles, from contemporary apartment communities near the Downtown Westminster area to residences in the historic Westminster Station neighborhood. With its distinctive red sandstone Westminster Castle and the 14-story Bell Tower at City Hall inspired by London's Big Ben, the city provides mountain views and easy access to outdoor recreation.

Renting in Westminster appeals to those seeking a balance between city living and natural surroundings. The city connects to both Denver and Boulder through multiple highways and the RTD B Line commuter rail, making commutes manageable for those working in either metro area. Residents can shop at Orchard Town Center, play golf at Legacy Ridge or Heritage at Westmoor, and explore numerous parks and trails throughout the community. Apartment communities in Westminster offer various floor plans, with current rental rates reflecting a more affordable market compared to neighboring areas, while still providing proximity to major employment centers and recreational amenities.