Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,415+
    1 BED
    $1,587+
    2 BEDS
    $2,205+
    Plus Fees

    Oxford Vista

    4201 S Navajo St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 807-6170
  2. Price Drop. $240 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $2,760
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,720 - $2,835

    Broadstone Sterling Ranch at Prospect Village

    8425 Old Ski Run Cir, Littleton, CO 80125
    (855) 639-7614
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $1,845+
    3 BEDS
    $2,010+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,525 - $2,075
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,075

    Tanemara Apartment Homes

    11453 W Burgundy Ave, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-0724
  4. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,336+
    1 BED
    $1,618+
    2 BEDS
    $2,043+
    3 BEDS
    $2,570+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $3,299
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,336 - $3,356

    Sorella at Loretto Heights

    3000 W Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (720) 730-2317
  5. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,762+
    1 BED
    $2,097+
    2 BEDS
    $2,190+
    3 BEDS
    $3,776+
    Plus Fees

    The Emerson

    3444 S Emerson St, Englewood, CO 80113
    (844) 543-4351
  6. Price Drop. $300 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,497+
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,497+
    3 BEDS
    $3,497+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395 - $4,095
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,497 - $3,997
    - 12 Month Lease

    Olivine

    8012 W Long Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (855) 914-8794
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,702+
    2 BEDS
    $1,842+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,635 - $2,545
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,702 - $2,612

    Prose at Parkvale

    8749 Waterton Rd, Littleton, CO 80125
    (866) 858-9517
  8. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,692+
    2 BEDS
    $2,373+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,664 - $5,504
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,692 - $2,803

    Fairways at Raccoon Creek

    6805 W Bowles Ave, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 362-8162
  9. Price Drop. $389 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $2,009+
    3 BEDS
    $2,783+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,610 - $3,024
    Required Monthly Fees$42
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $3,066

    Retreat at Park Meadows

    10200 Park Meadows Dr, Littleton, CO 80124
    (720) 212-2122
  10. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,683+
    2 BEDS
    $2,071+
    3 BEDS
    $2,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,656 - $5,304
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,683 - $5,331

    Mountain Gate

    7501 S Utica Dr, Littleton, CO 80128
    (720) 212-2194
  11. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,414+
    3 BEDS
    $3,651+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,713 - $4,715
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,718 - $4,720

    AMLI Littleton Village

    399 E Dry Creek Rd, Littleton, CO 80122
    (720) 496-0850
  12. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,677+
    2 BEDS
    $2,233+
    3 BEDS
    $2,605+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,647 - $3,033
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,677 - $3,063

    5151

    5151 S Rio Grande St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 740-6130
  13. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,145+
    1 BED
    $1,340+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,780
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,145 - $1,780

    The Windermere

    5820 S Windermere St, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 593-6089
  14. Rent Special
    |
    2 BEDS
    $3,669
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,633 - $3,806
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$3,669 - $3,842

    Vita

    2100 W Littleton Blvd, Littleton, CO 80120
    (720) 575-0943
  15. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,564+
    2 BEDS
    $2,363+
    3 BEDS
    $2,633+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,466 - $2,816
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Total Monthly Price$1,564 - $2,914

    Avalon Red Rocks

    13195 W Progress Cir, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 575-2538
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,608+
    2 BEDS
    $1,783+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,935
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,608 - $1,968

    Verona Apartment Homes

    2961 W Centennial Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 780-7646
  17. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,674+
    1 BED
    $2,014+
    2 BEDS
    $2,744+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,666 - $3,829
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,674 - $3,219

    Arden Englewood

    3595 S Jason St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 615-3922
  18. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,563+
    2 BEDS
    $1,707+
    3 BEDS
    $2,575+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,556 - $2,781
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,563 - $2,575

    Ridgescape at Highlands Ranch

    3380 E County Line Rd, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (719) 752-8400
  19. Price Drop. $268 Off
    |
    2 BEDS
    $2,114
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,114 - $2,324
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,114 - $2,172

    Elowyn

    4725 W Quincy Ave, Denver, CO 80236
    (877) 536-2740
  20. Price Drop. $201 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,499+
    2 BEDS
    $1,909+
    3 BEDS
    $2,899+
    Plus Fees

    M2

    4560 S Balsam Way, Denver, CO 80123
    (720) 575-3769
  21. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,515+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Plus Fees

    The Lennox

    8305 S Harvest Ln, Highlands Ranch, CO 80126
    (720) 828-5821
  22. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,601+
    2 BEDS
    $2,136+
    3 BEDS
    $2,781+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,330 - $2,850
    Required Monthly Fees$106
    Total Monthly Price$1,436 - $2,956

    Avalon Cherry Hills

    3650 S Broadway, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 734-7760
  23. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,890+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $1,970
    Required Monthly Fees$25
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,995

    Alvista Trailside

    5109 S Delaware St, Englewood, CO 80110
    (719) 824-2220
  24. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,179+
    2 BEDS
    $2,630+
    4 BEDS
    $3,452+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,124 - $3,683
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $3,738

    Township Residences

    901 E Phillips Ln, Centennial, CO 80122
    (844) 426-2877
  25. Price Drop. $210 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,580+
    1 BED
    $1,355+
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,310 - $2,430
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $2,475

    Summit Riverside Apartments

    4957 S Prince Ct, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 419-1007
  26. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    2 BEDS
    $2,375+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,375
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $2,375

    Noble Old Hampden

    1375 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (857) 337-2691
  27. Price Drop. $271 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,168+
    1 BED
    $1,333+
    2 BEDS
    $1,719+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,124 - $3,328
    Required Monthly Fees$44
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,769
    - 12 Month Lease

    Fielders Creek

    3205 W Floyd Ave, Englewood, CO 80110
    (720) 759-3487
  28. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,968+
    2 BEDS
    $2,462+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $4,053
    Required Monthly Fees$67
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,968 - $2,597

    Solana Lucent Station

    8555 Belle Dr, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
    (225) 629-8253
  29. Price Drop. $700 Off
    1 BED
    $1,800+
    2 BEDS
    $2,694+
    3 BEDS
    $3,689+
    Plus Fees

    Chroma

    1360 Martha St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
    (720) 828-6857
  30. 1 BED
    $1,667+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,662 - $4,103
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,667 - $2,431

    Dakota at Governors Ranch

    9097 W Cross Dr, Littleton, CO 80123
    (720) 764-7152
  31. 1 BED
    $1,834+
    2 BEDS
    $2,394+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,830 - $3,912
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,834 - $2,844

    Bell Ken-Caryl

    12044 W Ken Caryl Cir, Littleton, CO 80127
    (720) 571-7409
  32. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,399+
    2 BEDS
    $1,699+
    3 BEDS
    $1,999+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $1,999
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,999

    Columbine West

    6748 S Webster St, Littleton, CO 80128
    (425) 671-8858
  33. 1 BED
    $1,275+
    2 BEDS
    $1,495+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,275 - $1,605
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,275 - $1,605
    - 12 Month Lease

    Chatfield Lake Apts.

    8307-8347 S Reed St, Littleton, CO 80128
    (689) 219-8725
  34. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,456+
    2 BEDS
    $1,869+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $2,829
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,456 - $2,430

    The Marks

    1701 E Hampden Ave, Englewood, CO 80113
    (720) 362-8126
  35. Price Drop. $274 Off
    1 BED
    $1,612+
    2 BEDS
    $1,282+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $1,904
    Required Monthly Fees$57
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,282 - $1,961
    - 12 Month Lease

    Loretto Heights

    3400 S Lowell Blvd, Denver, CO 80236
    (844) 612-0715
  36. Price Drop. $257 Off
    1 BED
    $1,739+
    2 BEDS
    $2,022+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,721 - $2,502
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Total Monthly Price$1,739 - $2,520

    The Legacy at Highlands Ranch

    355 W Burgundy St, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
    (720) 212-2150
Showing 42 of 361 results, Page 1 of 9

Littleton at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,680
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Littleton
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Littleton

Littleton, CO Apartments for Rent

Littleton is the county seat of Arapahoe County and traces its roots to the 1859 Pike's Peak gold rush, when engineer Richard Sullivan Little settled in the area and helped establish the Rough and Ready Flour Mill. Today, this city of approximately 46,000 residents is just nine miles south of Denver and offers historic downtown charm alongside contemporary suburban convenience. Those looking for apartments for rent in Littleton will find options ranging from properties near the historic Main Street district to apartment communities close to the city's two light rail stations, which provide direct access to downtown Denver and the broader metro area.

Renting in Littleton appeals to commuters and outdoor enthusiasts alike, with easy access to Highway 85 connecting residents to both Denver and Castle Rock. The city features over 1,400 acres of parks, including Chatfield State Park with its extensive trails for hiking and biking, as well as the scenic South Platte River trail system. Downtown Littleton's Main Street is home to locally owned shops, restaurants, and cultural venues like the Town Hall Arts Center and the Littleton Museum. With average one-bedroom rents around $1,578 and a median household income of approximately $91,000, the city provides a range of apartment communities that balance affordability with proximity to employment centers, dining, and recreation throughout the Denver metropolitan area.