Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Golden, CO

508 Rentals
  1. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    Summit View Village Apartments

    17600 W 14th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (888) 568-2291
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Americana Lakewood Apartments

    12598 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 583-2731
  3. Price Drop. $577 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,578+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $1,980
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $1,980
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glen at Lakewood

    453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-5695
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,293+
    1 BED
    $1,476+
    Plus Fees

    Aurum

    18475 Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 513-0649
  5. Price Drop. $340 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,548+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,236 - $2,172
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,236 - $2,172

    Summit at Red Rocks

    12 S Holman Way, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7671
  6. Price Drop. $263 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,622
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $2,003
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $2,010
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canyon View

    1170 Newstar Way, Golden, CO 80403
    (720) 734-4800
  7. Price Drop. $379 Off
    1 BED
    $1,762
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,755 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,762 - $1,997

    Braxton

    66 S Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-1230
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,824+
    1 BED
    $1,864+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,730 - $2,236
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$1,824 - $2,330

    Avalon Denver West

    14125 Denver West Cir, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 605-6208
  9. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $2,165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $2,165
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridgemoor Apartment Homes

    693 Urban Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (855) 936-3556
  10. Good Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,037+
    2 BEDS
    $1,448+
    3 BEDS
    $1,765+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,037 - $2,174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,037 - $2,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    148 S Zang Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (844) 480-0446
  11. Price Drop. $250 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,793
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,035
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,063

    Arca Green Mountain

    13055 W Mississippi Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-9547
  12. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,861+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $2,446
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,398
    - 15 Month Lease

    The Col

    17270 W Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7564
  13. Good Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,575+
    3 BEDS
    $1,875+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union Square Apartments

    13050 W Cedar Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 564-1651
  14. Price Drop. $187 Off
    1 BED
    $1,209+
    2 BEDS
    $1,565+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $1,964
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,631

    Mountain Vista

    474 S Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-4595
  15. Sunlit Living Room & Entertainment Area - Fox Hill Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,450+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,450 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,450 - $1,899

    Fox Hill Apartments

    17611 W 16th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (844) 875-0031
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $2,010
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,025

    The View at Golden Ridge

    544 Golden Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 741-6219
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,793
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,782 - $2,274
    Required Monthly Fees$11
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,285

    Verla Table Mesa

    4051 Clear Creek Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 709-2978
  18. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $1,799
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,799
    - 12 Month Lease

    Golden

    2401 East St, Golden, CO 80401
    (855) 557-1308
  19. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,978
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,945 - $1,995
    Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,978 - $2,034
    - 12 Month Lease

    Applewood Gables Townhomes

    12858 W 26th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 704-3346
  20. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,656+
    1 BED
    $1,906+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,649 - $2,217
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,656 - $1,941

    Beacon 85

    85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 669-9654
  21. Price Drop. $202 Off
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,542

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  22. Building Photo - Riva Ridge Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,905+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,925
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riva Ridge Apartments

    455-599 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  23. STUDIO
    $1,226+
    1 BED
    $1,313+
    2 BEDS
    $1,891+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,891
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,226 - $1,891
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notable

    730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  24. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,545
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,497
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,545

    16359 W 10th Ave

    16359 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (205) 644-0234
  25. Building Photo - 16909 W 63rd Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725
    - 6 Month Lease

    16909 W 63rd Ln Unit Basement

    16909 W 63rd Ln, Golden, CO 80403
  26. Building Photo - 16259 W 10th Ave
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,475
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475
    - 12 Month Lease

    16259 W 10th Ave Unit C1

    16259 W 10th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
Showing 42 of 67 results, Page 1 of 2

Golden at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,884
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden

Golden, CO Apartments for Rent

Golden sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains along Clear Creek, just 15 miles west of Denver, and serves as the county seat of Jefferson County. Home to the Colorado School of Mines and the world's largest single-site brewery, Coors Brewing Company, this historic mountain town blends outdoor recreation with small-town character. Those looking for apartments for rent in Golden will find a range of housing options in a setting that offers direct access to hiking trails on North and South Table Mountains, a kayak course on Clear Creek, and a walkable downtown centered on Washington Avenue.