Keyword Search

  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,475+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $1,800
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $1,800
    - 12 Month Lease

    Summit View Village Apartments

    17600 W 14th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (888) 568-2291
  2. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,325+
    2 BEDS
    $1,550+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,325 - $1,875
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,325 - $1,875
    - 12 Month Lease

    Americana Lakewood Apartments

    12598 W Dakota Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 583-2731
  3. Discounts
    |
    1 BED
    $1,400+
    2 BEDS
    $1,660+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,400 - $2,030
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $2,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    Glen at Lakewood

    453 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-5695
  4. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,241+
    1 BED
    $1,795+
    2 BEDS
    $2,636+
    3 BEDS
    $2,974+
    Plus Fees

    Aurum

    18475 Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 513-0649
  5. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,622+
    1 BED
    $2,270+
    2 BEDS
    $2,711+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,615 - $3,130
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,622 - $3,137
    - 12 Month Lease

    Canyon View

    1170 Newstar Way, Golden, CO 80403
    (720) 734-4800
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,797+
    2 BEDS
    $2,232+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,790 - $3,590
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $3,597

    Braxton

    66 S Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-1230
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,844+
    2 BEDS
    $2,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,750 - $2,743
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Total Monthly Price$1,844 - $2,837

    Avalon Denver West

    14125 Denver West Cir, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 605-6208
  8. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,037+
    1 BED
    $994+
    2 BEDS
    $1,249+
    3 BEDS
    $1,456+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$994 - $2,165
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$994 - $2,165
    - 12 Month Lease

    Ridgemoor Apartment Homes

    693 Urban Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (855) 936-3556
  9. 1 Month Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $995+
    1 BED
    $1,195+
    2 BEDS
    $1,395+
    3 BEDS
    $1,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$995 - $2,174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $2,174
    - 12 Month Lease

    The Pines Apartments

    148 S Zang Way, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (844) 480-0446
  10. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,793+
    2 BEDS
    $2,418+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,765 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,793 - $2,418

    Arca Green Mountain

    13055 W Mississippi Ct, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 807-9547
  11. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,582+
    1 BED
    $1,861+
    2 BEDS
    $2,483+
    3 BEDS
    $3,621+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,582 - $5,368
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,582 - $4,225
    - 15 Month Lease

    The Col

    17270 W Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7564
  12. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,600 - $1,650
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,600 - $1,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    Union Square Apartments

    13050 W Cedar Dr, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 564-1651
  13. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,205+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,151 - $1,960
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,205 - $1,627

    Mountain Vista

    474 S Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 730-4595
  14. Interior Photo - GW Apartments
    2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,869+
    2 BEDS
    $2,624+
    3 BEDS
    $3,392+
    Plus Fees

    GW Apartments

    16500 S Golden Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 496-0864
  15. Sunlit Living Room & Entertainment Area - Fox Hill Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,514+
    2 BEDS
    $1,725+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,514 - $1,899
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,514 - $1,899

    Fox Hill Apartments

    17611 W 16th Ave, Golden, CO 80401
    (844) 875-0031
  16. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,955+
    2 BEDS
    $2,521+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,940 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,955 - $2,796

    The View at Golden Ridge

    544 Golden Ridge Rd, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 741-6219
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,777+
    2 BEDS
    $2,516+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,772 - $3,344
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,777 - $3,349

    Verla Table Mesa

    4051 Clear Creek Dr, Golden, CO 80401
    (720) 709-2978
  18. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,449+
    1 BED
    $1,495+
    2 BEDS
    $1,645+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,449 - $1,799
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,449 - $1,799
    - 12 Month Lease

    Golden

    2401 East St, Golden, CO 80401
    (855) 557-1308
  19. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $1,763+
    2 BEDS
    $2,202+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,665 - $2,866
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,428

    Beacon 85

    85 S Union Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (720) 669-9654
  20. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,317+
    2 BEDS
    $1,542+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,317 - $5,435
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,317 - $1,542

    Green Mountain Apartments

    12641 W Mississippi Ave, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (855) 938-1561
  21. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,549+
    2 BEDS
    $3,021+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,512 - $8,378
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,549 - $3,575

    Montrachet Apartment Homes

    1855 Denver West Ct, Lakewood, CO 80401
    (720) 452-7918
  22. Building Photo - Riva Ridge Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,575+
    2 BEDS
    $1,925+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,925
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,575 - $1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    Riva Ridge Apartments

    455-599 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  23. Building Photo - Notable
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,200+
    1 BED
    $1,219+
    2 BEDS
    $1,600+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,200 - $1,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,600
    - 12 Month Lease

    Notable

    730 Simms St, Lakewood, CO 80401
  24. Building Photo - 427 Wright St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,743
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,743

    427 Wright St Unit 108

    427 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
    (205) 644-0234
  25. Building Photo - 333 Wright St
    Rent Special
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,925
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,925
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,925
    - 12 Month Lease

    333 Wright St Unit 305

    333 Wright St, Lakewood, CO 80228
  26. Beautiful Golden Homes - Table Mountain Townhomes
    1 Month Free
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+
    4 BEDS
    $2,950+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Table Mountain Townhomes

    17250 W Colfax Ave, Golden, CO 80401
  27. Building Photo - Union West
    2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,589+
    1 BED
    $1,744+
    2 BEDS
    $2,194+
    3 BEDS
    $2,819+
    Plus Fees

    Union West

    35 Van Gordon St, Lakewood, CO 80228

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Golden at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,911
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Golden
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Golden

Golden, CO Apartments for Rent

Golden sits at the base of the Rocky Mountains along Clear Creek, just 15 miles west of Denver, and serves as the county seat of Jefferson County. Home to the Colorado School of Mines and the world's largest single-site brewery, Coors Brewing Company, this historic mountain town blends outdoor recreation with small-town character. Those looking for apartments for rent in Golden will find a range of housing options in a setting that offers direct access to hiking trails on North and South Table Mountains, a kayak course on Clear Creek, and a walkable downtown centered on Washington Avenue.