Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Erie, CO
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,356Base Rent$2,899 - $3,369Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$3,356 - $3,386
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,960Base Rent$2,895 - $3,045Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,960 - $3,110- 12 Month Lease
Brownstones at Palisade Park
16893 Palisade Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,610Base Rent$2,567 - $5,411Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,610 - $2,760
Alora Colliers Hill
1300 Colliers Parkway, Erie, CO 80516 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,525Base Rent$2,494 - $2,599Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,525 - $2,630
Park40
16785 Sheridan Pky, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,795Base Rent$2,795 - $2,824Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,795 - $2,815- 12 Month Lease
Rowlen Apartments
1151 Springs Pl, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,889Base Rent$2,779 - $3,124Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,889 - $3,234
Finley at Baseline
16600 Peak St, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,955Base Rent$2,925 - $2,985Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,955 - $3,015
The Cottages at Erie Commons
431 Ambrose St, Erie, CO 80516 -
Good Value
-
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,958Base Rent$1,958 - $2,349Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,958 - $2,349- 12 Month LeaseWilloughby Corner
928 Canterbury Dr, Lafayette, CO 80026 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,402Base Rent$2,366 - $2,505Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,402 - $2,408Palisade Park
16815 Huron St, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,130Base Rent$2,995Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$3,130
893 Lehigh Cir
893 Lehigh Cir, Erie, CO 80516 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,550Base Rent$2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,550- 12 Month Lease159 Montgomery Dr
159 Montgomery Dr, Erie, CO 80516 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,200Base Rent$3,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,200- 12 Month Lease470 Grenville Cir
470 Grenville Cir, Erie, CO 80516 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,745Base Rent$2,745Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,745- 12 Month Lease
3282 Billington Dr
3282 Billington Dr, Erie, CO 80516 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,195Base Rent$3,195Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,195161 Monares Ln
161 Monares Ln, Erie, CO 80516 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,825Base Rent$2,825Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,825176 Ambrose St
176 Ambrose St, Erie, CO 80516 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,800Base Rent$3,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,80017781 Fox St
17781 Fox St, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100
06255-106 Unit B
106 E Chester St, Lafayette, CO 80026 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,410Base Rent$3,400Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$3,410
Great 3 Bed / 3 Bath with Garage! Open Floor Plan with Upgrades!
533 W 172nd Pl, Broomfield, CO 80023 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,045Base Rent$2,926 - $3,212Required Monthly Fees$119Total Monthly Price$3,045 - $3,331BB Living Colliers Hill
554 Alpine Ridge Street, Frederick, CO 80516 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,105Base Rent$3,095 - $3,250Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$3,105 - $3,260- 12 Month LeaseBaseline Townhomes Residential
200 W Baseline Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersErie at a Glance
Erie, CO Apartments for Rent
Located between Boulder and Denver, Erie, Colorado combines historic charm with contemporary living. Those searching for apartments for rent in Erie will find a thriving community that honors its coal mining heritage. The town has experienced significant growth since 2010 and offers convenient access to major employment areas, with Denver approximately 25 minutes away and Boulder about 20 minutes away via Interstate 25.
Erie's rental market includes various apartment options. The town, which spans both Weld and Boulder counties, features amenities such as the Erie Community Center and the High Plains Library. Residents enjoy access to more than 20 neighborhood parks and an extensive trail system, with the Rocky Mountains serving as a dramatic backdrop. Erie's position along Colorado's Front Range provides easy access to both outdoor recreation and city amenities.
Renting in Erie
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 591 Sq Ft $1,630 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 751 Sq Ft $1,766 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,158 Sq Ft $2,526 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,462 Sq Ft $2,835 / mo
Education
Apartments for Rent Near Erie
Specialty Housing
Choose by Amenities
Erie Apartments for Rent in Your Budget
- Apartments with Move-In Specials in Erie, CO