Keyword Search

  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,788+
    2 BEDS
    $2,636+
    3 BEDS
    $3,356+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,719 - $3,369
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,788 - $3,386

    Inkwell at Baseline

    1752 W 167th Ave, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 637-1086
  2. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,706+
    1 BED
    $1,629+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $2,632+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,586 - $5,577
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,629 - $2,782

    Alora Colliers Hill

    1300 Colliers Parkway, Erie, CO 80516
    (720) 927-9699
  3. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,505+
    1 BED
    $1,696+
    2 BEDS
    $1,981+
    3 BEDS
    $2,525+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $2,610
    Required Monthly Fees$31
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,505 - $2,641

    Park40

    16785 Sheridan Pky, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (844) 422-2165
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,632+
    1 BED
    $1,745+
    2 BEDS
    $2,259+
    3 BEDS
    $2,795+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $2,824
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,632 - $2,815
    - 12 Month Lease

    Rowlen Apartments

    1151 Springs Pl, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 712-1342
  5. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $3,034+
    3 BEDS
    $2,889+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,779 - $3,124
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,889 - $3,234

    Finley at Baseline

    16600 Peak St, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (855) 624-5271
  6. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $2,755+
    3 BEDS
    $2,955+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,725 - $2,985
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,755 - $3,015

    The Cottages at Erie Commons

    431 Ambrose St, Erie, CO 80516
    (833) 629-1431
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,435+
    2 BEDS
    $1,650+
    3 BEDS
    $1,900+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    LARKRIDGE

    16105 Washington St, Thornton, CO 80023
    (720) 835-1088
  8. Building Photo - Palisade Park
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,541+
    2 BEDS
    $1,857+
    3 BEDS
    $2,402+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,505 - $2,506
    Required Monthly Fees$36 - $42
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,541 - $2,408

    Palisade Park

    16815 Huron St, Broomfield, CO 80023
    (720) 606-6786
  9. Building Photo - Savanna Nine Mile
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,767+
    2 BEDS
    $2,302+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $3,155
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,767 - $2,512

    Savanna Nine Mile

    2870 Arapahoe Rd, Lafayette, CO 80026
    (720) 475-5856
  10. Building Photo - 2117 Stonehenge Cir
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,395
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,395
    - 12 Month Lease

    2117 Stonehenge Cir

    2117 Stonehenge Cir, Lafayette, CO 80026

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Erie at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,763
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Erie
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Erie

Erie, CO Apartments for Rent

Located between Boulder and Denver, Erie, Colorado combines historic charm with contemporary living. Those searching for apartments for rent in Erie will find a thriving community that honors its coal mining heritage. The town has experienced significant growth since 2010 and offers convenient access to major employment areas, with Denver approximately 25 minutes away and Boulder about 20 minutes away via Interstate 25.

Erie's rental market includes various apartment options. The town, which spans both Weld and Boulder counties, features amenities such as the Erie Community Center and the High Plains Library. Residents enjoy access to more than 20 neighborhood parks and an extensive trail system, with the Rocky Mountains serving as a dramatic backdrop. Erie's position along Colorado's Front Range provides easy access to both outdoor recreation and city amenities.