One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Downtown Denver - Page 7
-
Price Drop. $184 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,525Base Rent$1,520 - $3,566Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,525 - $2,295 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,762Base Rent$1,718 - $2,595Required Monthly Fees$44 - $50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,762 - $2,645Modera Golden Triangle
1025 Bannock St, Denver, CO 80204 -
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$980Base Rent$975 - $1,545Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$980 - $1,115
Belmore Apartments
1203 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,315Base Rent$1,315Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,315- 12 Month Lease
1405ra
1405 Race St, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,360Base Rent$1,200 - $1,280Required Monthly Fees$80 - $160Total Monthly Price$1,360
2150fran
2150-2170 Franklin St, Denver, CO 80205 -
Price Drop. $152 Off
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300Base Rent$1,295Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $1,305
Harvey Allen Apartments
205 S Grant St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295Base Rent$1,290 - $1,715Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,300
The Emery
160 S Emerson St, Denver, CO 80209 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295Base Rent$1,295Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,295- 12 Month Lease
800 Emerson
800 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$900Base Rent$900 - $1,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$900 - $1,200- 12 Month Lease
The Quayle
49 W First Ave, Denver, CO 80203 -
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,600Base Rent$1,600 - $2,170Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $2,170
NUVO
1211 Vine St, Denver, CO 80206 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,106Base Rent$1,050 - $1,100Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,106
The Franklin Roosevelt Apartments
1160-1180 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100Base Rent$1,000Required Monthly Fees$100Total Monthly Price$1,100
Lafayette Garden
1330 Lafayette St, Denver, CO 80218 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,215Base Rent$1,150Required Monthly Fees$65Total Monthly Price$1,215- 12 Month Lease
25gr
25 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200Base Rent$1,200 - $1,400Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,400
30 Sherman St
30 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,120Base Rent$1,100 - $1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,120 - $1,295- 1 Month Lease
Bo Apartments
1225 Colorado Blvd, Denver, CO 80206 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,435Base Rent$1,300 - $1,350Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$1,435- 12 Month Lease
1221 N Clarkson St
1221 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,450- 12 Month Lease
Pearl Flats Unit 307
70 S Pearl St, Denver, CO 80209 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,195
Twenty-Fourth Apartments
2400-2426 N High St, Denver, CO 80205 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,415Base Rent$2,399 - $5,265Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,415 - $2,850
Line 28 at LoHi
1560 Boulder St, Denver, CO 80211 -
Price Drop. $290 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,028Base Rent$995 - $1,025Required Monthly Fees$33 - $39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,028 - $1,064- 12 Month Lease
800 Cherry
800 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220 -
Price Drop. $345 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,100Base Rent$1,050 - $1,395Required Monthly Fees$50 - $350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,100 - $1,745- 12 Month Lease
Stone Garden on Birch
1150 S Birch St, Denver, CO 80246 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,946Base Rent$2,805Required Monthly Fees$141Total Monthly Price$2,9462805 E 16th Ave Unit SI ID1026275P
2805 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,944Base Rent$3,719Required Monthly Fees$225Total Monthly Price$3,9441537 N Williams St Unit SI ID1386213P
1537 N Williams St, Denver, CO 80218 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,537Base Rent$2,392Required Monthly Fees$145Total Monthly Price$2,537
420 Elati St Unit SI ID1383686P
420 Elati St, Denver, CO 80204 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,845Base Rent$2,510Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$2,845
1580 E 39th Ave Unit SI FL4-ID2337A
1580 E 39th Ave, Denver, CO 80205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,775Base Rent$2,440Required Monthly Fees$335Total Monthly Price$2,775
2600 Lawrence St Unit SI FL3-ID922A
2600 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,529Base Rent$2,408Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$2,5291240 York St Unit SI ID1026271P
1240 York St, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,592Base Rent$2,468Required Monthly Fees$124Total Monthly Price$2,5921666 Detroit St Unit SI ID1026260P
1666 Detroit St, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,971Base Rent$2,829Required Monthly Fees$142Total Monthly Price$2,9712805 E 16th Ave Unit SI ID1026250P
2805 E 16th Ave, Denver, CO 80206 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,867Base Rent$2,730Required Monthly Fees$137Total Monthly Price$2,867
1666 Detroit St Unit SI ID1026254P
1666 Detroit St, Denver, CO 80206 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,160Base Rent$3,009Required Monthly Fees$151Total Monthly Price$3,1601660 N Gaylord St Unit SI ID1026266P
1660 N Gaylord St, Denver, CO 80206 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,453Base Rent$3,288Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$3,4531660 N Gaylord St Unit SI ID1026280P
1660 N Gaylord St, Denver, CO 80206 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$995
1450 N Clarkson St Unit 10
1450 N Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218 -
-
Denver at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Cory-Merrill 574 Sq Ft $1,073/mo
- Harvey Park 587 Sq Ft $1,102/mo
- Midtown Denver 539 Sq Ft $1,108/mo
- Mar Lee 564 Sq Ft $1,149/mo
- Ruby Hill 516 Sq Ft $1,170/mo
- Athmar Park 528 Sq Ft $1,185/mo
- North Denver 579 Sq Ft $1,215/mo
- Washington Virginia Vale 657 Sq Ft $1,228/mo
- Windsong Condominiums 689 Sq Ft $1,250/mo
- Kennedy 671 Sq Ft $1,251/mo