Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,000 in Denver County, CO

716 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Autumn Ridge Apartments
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    Autumn Ridge Apartments

    2692-2696 S Federal Blvd, Denver, CO 80219
  2. Building Photo - Clarkson Commons
    1 BED
    $1,154
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,760
    Required Monthly Fees$154 - $159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,154 - $1,414

    Clarkson Commons

    1234 Clarkson St, Denver, CO 80218
  3. Building Photo - Congress Park Flats
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,000

    Congress Park Flats

    1363 Clayton St, Denver, CO 80206
  4. Building Photo - Archer Tower
    STUDIO
    $1,006
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$999 - $1,405
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Total Monthly Price$1,006 - $1,251

    Archer Tower

    901 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $866
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$860 - $1,597
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$866 - $1,053

    The Novelist

    960 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
  6. Call for Rent

    WestEnd

    1042 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  7. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $795
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$790 - $1,300
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$795 - $955

    Skylark Apartments

    1200 Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
  8. Building Photo - The Crest
    STUDIO
    $775
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$770 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$775 - $780
    - 6 Month Lease

    The Crest

    1236 Emerson St, Denver, CO 80218
  9. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $890
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$885 - $1,530
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$890 - $895

    Park Josephine

    2250 S Josephine St, Denver, CO 80210
  10. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $962
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$956 - $1,233
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$962

    60 Corona

    60 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  11. 1 Month Free
    Call for Rent

    FIVE50

    550 E 3rd Ave, Denver, CO 80218
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$990 - $1,565
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$995 - $1,220

    The Grant-Lee

    1264 Grant St, Denver, CO 80203
  13. Building Photo - Pinecrest
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $975
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,075
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$975 - $1,075
    - 12 Month Lease

    Pinecrest

    3190 W Louisiana Ave, Denver, CO 80219
  14. Building Photo - Terrace Arms Apartments
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,227
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900 - $1,285
    Required Monthly Fees$327 - $332
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $1,232

    Terrace Arms Apartments

    633 Pearl St, Denver, CO 80203
  15. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $932
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$926 - $1,284
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$932

    1430 Humboldt

    1430 Humboldt St, Denver, CO 80218
  16. 1 BED
    $974
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$905 - $1,630
    Required Monthly Fees$69 - $74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$974 - $1,049

    Congress Park Terrace

    1335 Columbine St, Denver, CO 80206
  17. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $925
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Hillside Apartments

    835 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  18. STUDIO
    $1,168
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$965 - $1,415
    Required Monthly Fees$203 - $208
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $1,173

    James Russell Lowell

    1020 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  19. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $980
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$975 - $1,740
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$980 - $1,085

    Trivium

    2105-2155 Buchtel Blvd, Denver, CO 80210
  20. Building Photo - 21 Logan
    Call for Rent

    21 Logan

    21 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  21. STUDIO
    $1,025+
    1 BED
    $1,075+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$950 - $1,000
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,025 - $1,075

    1315co

    1315 Corona St, Denver, CO 80218
  22. STUDIO
    $855
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$850 - $1,345
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$855 - $1,005

    Harcourt Arms

    1350 Sherman St, Denver, CO 80203
  23. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $872
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$715 - $1,165
    Required Monthly Fees$157 - $162
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$872 - $877

    East Evans Apartments

    2375 E Evans Ave, Denver, CO 80210
  24. Building Photo - 10 South Penn
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $999
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$993 - $1,320
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$999

    10 South Penn

    10 S Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80209
  25. Building Photo - 1630 Pennsylvania
    STUDIO
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$895 - $925
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$900 - $935

    1630 Pennsylvania

    1630 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
  26. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $935
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$930 - $1,420
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$935 - $970

    1520 S Albion

    1520 S Albion St, Denver, CO 80222
  27. STUDIO
    $860
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$855 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$860 - $935

    The Ambassador

    1284 Logan St, Denver, CO 80203
  28. Building Photo - 840 Cherry
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$985 - $1,780
    Required Monthly Fees$30 - $35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,015 - $1,295

    840 Cherry

    840 Cherry St, Denver, CO 80220
  29. Discounts
    Call for Rent

    Lofts @ 1418

    1418 Adams St, Denver, CO 80206
  30. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $950
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    The Birney Apartments

    1550 Pennsylvania St, Denver, CO 80203
  31. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$890 - $1,430
    Required Monthly Fees$5 - $10
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$895 - $900

    780 Dexter

    780 Dexter St, Denver, CO 80220
Showing 42 of 230 results, Page 5 of 6

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Denver

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters

Submitting Request

Thank You

Your email has been sent.

Learn about our ratings.